SCOREBOARD
SATURDAY 3/9
MCBRIDE SECOND.
FERNIE
North Central A
 
74
104
SATURDAY 3/9
GUDANGAAY TLAA.
NORTHSIDE CHRI.
North Central A
 
54
74
SATURDAY 3/9
A.R.MACNEILL
DUCHESS PARK S.
North Central AAA
 
54
75
SATURDAY 3/9
SIMILKAMEEN SE.
PEMBERTON SECO.
Okanagan A
 
103
45
SATURDAY 3/9
CEDARS CHRISTI.
VERNON CHRISTI.
Okanagan A
 
53
70
SATURDAY 3/9
CEDARS CHRISTI.
VERNON CHRISTI.
North Central A
 
53
70
SATURDAY 3/9
D.P. TODD SECO.
WESTSYDE SECON.
North Central AA
 
69
59
SATURDAY 3/9
SEYCOVE SECOND.
BRENTWOOD COLL.
Vancouver Island AA
 
75
66
SATURDAY 3/9
SAINT MICHAELS.
SA-HALI SECOND.
Okanagan AA
 
55
80
SATURDAY 3/9
D.P. TODD SECO.
WESTSYDE SECON.
Okanagan AA
 
69
59
SATURDAY 3/9
SAINT MICHAELS.
SA-HALI SECOND.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
55
80
SATURDAY 3/9
LAMBRICK PARK .
KING GEORGE DR.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
62
76
SATURDAY 3/9
OAK BAY SECOND.
CENTENNIAL CEN.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
84
76
SATURDAY 3/9
G.P.VANIER SEC.
BYRNE CREEK (3.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
74
65
SATURDAY 3/9
CREDO CHRISTIA.
KELOWNA CHRIST.
Okanagan A
 
45
81
SATURDAY 3/9
MARK R. ISFELD.
REYNOLDS SECON.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
58
60
SATURDAY 3/9
GEORGE ELLIOT
CHARLES HAYS R.
North West AA
 
51
78
SATURDAY 3/9
GEORGE ELLIOT
CHARLES HAYS R.
Okanagan AA
 
51
78
SATURDAY 3/9
BELMONT SECOND.
WALNUT GROVE
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
74
64
SATURDAY 3/9
VERNON PANTHER.
NORTH DELTA SE.
Okanagan AAA
 
44
46
SATURDAY 3/9
KELOWNA SECOND.
LORD TWEEDSMUI.
Okanagan AAAA
 
86
91
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 25,2019
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Friday, December 13, 2019
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Date Dec 13, 2019
Team photos submitted or uploaded
Wednesday December 18,2019
Register with B.C. School Sports
March 4-7 (2020)
B.C. Championships
LINKS
Basketball Tournaments
Prince George City League


AAAA Zone
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley AAAA
Fraser North AAAA
Kootenay AAAA
North Central AAAA
Okanagan AAAA
South Fraser AAAA
Vancouver Island AAAA
Vancouver Whistler AAAA


A Zone
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley A
Fraser North A
Kootenay A
North Central A
North West A
Okanagan A
South Fraser A
Vancouver Island A
Vancouver Whistler A


AA Zones
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley AA
Fraser North AA
Kootenay AA
North Central AA
North West AA
Okanagan AA
South Fraser AA
Vancouver Island AA
Vancouver Whistler AA


AAA Zone
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley AAA
Fraser North AAA
Kootenay AAA
North Central AAA
North West AAA
Okanagan AAA
South Fraser AAA
Vancouver Island AAA
Vancouver Whistler AAA


November 25-December 1
Basketball Tournaments
Chilliwack Storm Classic
Cowichan Thunderbird Tournament
Dawson Creek Tournament
Delview Invitational
Enver Creek Cougars Tournament
Fleetwood Park Invitational
Gladstone Tipoff Tournament
Heritage Kodiaks Klassic
Hugh Boyd Tournament
Independent Schools Tournament (Tier 2)
Khalsa Tournament
Nechako Valley Tournament
Point Grey Keenleyside Classic
Sands Ed Terris Memorial Tournament
South Kamloops Invitational
The Big Ticket Tournament
Westsyde Tournament
Westview Tip Off


December 2-8
Basketball Tournaments
Agassiz Chieftain Classic
Cariboo Hill Tournament
Clayton Basketball Classic
Cowichan Welcome Back Tournament
Desert Sands Tournament
Duchess Park Weekend Wound Wobin
Elphinstone Cougar Classic
George Elliot Coyote Classic
Grand Forks Tournament
Jokers Classic
Mark Isfeld Ice Invitational
Mt. Sentinel Tournament
No Regrets Tournament
Okana-Qen Tournament
Pacific Christian South Island Tip Off Tourney
Richmond Tournament
South Delta Tournament
Tsumura Basketball Invitational
West Point Grey Academy Invitational


December 9-15
Basketball Tournaments
Abbotsford Police Tournament
Brookswood Mark Tamblyn Tournament
David Thompson
Fraser Lake Tournament
G W Graham Tournament
Guildford Park Tournament
Kelowna Christian Tournament
Mount Douglas Tournament
Notre Dame Juggler Classic
Seaquam Tournament
St. Patrick’s Tournament


December 16-29
Basketball Tournaments
Belmont Bulldog Tournament
Burnaby South Rod Thomson Memorial Tournament
Duchess Park Condor Classic
Fulton Cup Tournament
Kwantlen Park Winter Tip Off
McDonald's VPD Invitational Tournament
New Westminster Bob Gair Classic
Oak Bay Gary Taylor Classic
Penticton Tournament
Pinetree Xmas Classic
Rick Hansen Tournament
Tamanawis Holiday Invitational
UVic Alumni Invitational
W.J. Mouat Hawkball


December 30- January 5
Basketball Tournaments
Carson Graham Varsity Classic
Langley Christian Tournament
M.E.I. Tournament


January 6-12
Basketball Tournaments
Alberni "Totem" Tournament
Archbishop Carney Tournament
B.C. Christian School Tournament
Churchill Bulldog Classic
Claremont Spartan Classic
Clarence Fulton Maroon Invitational
Fort St. James Tournament
Immaculata Sr Boys Classic
Kelly Road Tournament
Sands Hilltop Invitational
St. Thomas More Chancellor Tournament
Terry Fox Legal Beagle Tournament
Valleyview Tournament
Vanier Towhee Tournament
Wellington Tournament
Yale Tournament


January 13-19
Basketball Tournaments
Abbotsford Snowball Tournament
Aberdeen Hall Invitational
BC Catholic Tournament
Britannia Bruins Tournament
Byrne Creek Tournament
Cambie Classic
Esquimalt Fire Tournament
Gulf Islands Tournament
John Barsby Tournament
Mountain Invitational
Pitt Meadows Marauder Classic
Prince George Tournament
Steveston-London Tournament
Surrey RCMP Tournament
Victoria Police Tournament


January 20-26
Basketball Tournaments
Collingwood Tournament
D.P. Todd Trojan Wars
Eric Hamber Midtown Showdown
George Elliot Invitational
Killarney Cougar Classic
Nanaimo Christian Tournament
Southridge KFace Invitational
St. John’s Jam (Vancouver)
Vancouver College Emerald Tournament


January 27- February 2
Basketball Tournaments
Barriere Tournament
Brentwood College Tournament
Dover Bay Invitational
Earl Marriot Tournament
Island Showdown
Mt. Baker Tournament
Princess Margaret Mustangs Tournament
Robert Bateman Tournament
Sa-Hali Elmer Froese Memorial Tournament
St. John Brebeuf Big Bear Classic
Timberline RCMP Tournament


February 3-9
Basketball Tournaments
College Hts Cougar Classic
McBride Colin Axelsen Classic
Rutland Hardwood Classic
Western Canada Tournament


February 10-16
Basketball Tournaments
Osoyoos Desert Classic


March 3-9
Basketball Tournaments
BC Boys 1A Tournament
BC Boys 2A Tournament
BC BOYS 3A Tournament
BC Boys 4A Tournament


Lower Mainland Prior to 2010/11
These are the archived Lower Mainland Zone sites from season prior to 2010/11
Basketball Leagues
Burnaby/New Westminster AAA
Richmond AAA
Vancouver Independent AAA


Lower Mainland
Basketball Leagues
Lower Mainland A
Lower Mainland AA
Lower Mainland AAA
Lower Mainland AAAA


Registratio
Basketball Leagues
Registration Test site


Fraser Valley
Basketball Leagues
Fraser Valley A
Fraser Valley AA
Fraser Valley AAA
Fraser Valley AAAA


Howe Sound
Basketball Leagues
Howe Sound A
Howe Sound AA
Howe Sound AAA
Howe Sound AAAA


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS