SCOREBOARD
TUESDAY 1/22
HOPE
DASMESH SCHOOL
Fraser Valley A
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
JOHNSTON HEIGH.
NORTH SURREY S.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
QUEEN ELIZABET.
KWANTLEN PARK .
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
56
57
TUESDAY 1/22
NORKAM SENIOR .
SOUTH KAMLOOPS.
Okanagan AAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
PRINCESS MARGA.
TAMANAWIS SECO.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
42
94
TUESDAY 1/22
SOUTH DELTA SE.
ELGIN PARK SEC.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
NANAIMO CHRIST.
HIGHLAND SECON.
Vancouver Island AA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
LADYSMITH SECO.
KWALIKUM SECON.
Vancouver Island AA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
SEYCOVE SECOND.
WHISTLER SECON.
Howe Sound AA
 
2
0
TUESDAY 1/22
ST. THOMAS MOR.
LORD BYNG
Lower Mainland AAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
DELTA SECONDAR.
ALDERGROVE
Fraser Valley AAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
HANDSWORTH SEC.
CARSON GRAHAM
Howe Sound AAAA
 
64
57
TUESDAY 1/22
OAK BAY SECOND.
SAINT MICHAELS.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
TERRY FOX RAVE.
DR. CHARLES BE.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
98
49
TUESDAY 1/22
PANORAMA RIDGE.
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
SALMON ARM SEC.
PENTICTON SECO.
Okanagan AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
MOUNT BOUCHERI.
KELOWNA SECOND.
Okanagan AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
ABBOTSFORD TRA.
ARCHBISHOP CAR.
Fraser Valley AA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
YALE LIONS
MISSION
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 1/22
FLEETWOOD PARK.
GUILDFORD PARK.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
51
65
TUESDAY 1/22
NORTH DELTA SE.
LANGLEY SECOND.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
114
46
WEDNESDAY 1/23
MERRITT SECOND. at
WESTSYDE SECON.
Okanagan AA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
DELVIEW SECOND. at
KILLARNEY SECO.
Fraser Valley AA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
DELVIEW SECOND. at
KILLARNEY SECO.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
UNIVERSITY HIL. at
ST. PATRICK CE.
Lower Mainland AA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
UNIVERSITY HIL. at
ST. PATRICK CE.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
NEW WESTMINSTE. at
BYRNE CREEK (3.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
MAGEE at
WEST VAN SECON.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
MAGEE at
WEST VAN SECON.
Howe Sound AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
NORTH SURREY S. at
ENVER CREEK SE.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
BURNSVIEW GRIF. at
PACIFIC ACADEM.
Fraser Valley AA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
QUEEN ELIZABET. at
SULLIVAN HEIGH.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
MCNAIR at
A.R.MACNEILL
Lower Mainland AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
HUGH BOYD (AA) at
RICHMOND CHRIS.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
ALPHA SECONDAR. at
BURNABY CENTRA.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
CARIBOO HILL (. at
MOSCROP PANTHE.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
BURNABY SOUTH at
BURNABY NORTH
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
STEVESTON-LOND. at
CAMBIE (AA)
Lower Mainland AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
J.N BURNETT at
RICHMOND
Lower Mainland AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
WINSTON CHURCH. at
GLENEAGLE SECO.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
WINSTON CHURCH. at
GLENEAGLE SECO.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 1/23
SENTINEL SECON. at
SUTHERLAND SEC.
Howe Sound AA
 
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 26,2018
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Friday, December 14, 2018
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Date Dec 14, 2018
Team photos submitted or uploaded
Wednesday December 19,2018
Register with B.C. School Sports
March 6-9 (2019)
B.C. Championships
LINKS
Basketball Tournaments
Prince George City League


AAAA Zone
Basketball Leagues
Fraser Valley AAAA
Howe Sound AAAA
Kootenay AAAA
Lower Mainland AAAA
North Central AAAA
Okanagan AAAA
Vancouver Island AAAA


A Zone
Basketball Leagues
Fraser Valley A
Howe Sound A
Kootenay A
Lower Mainland A
North Central A
North West A
Okanagan A
Vancouver Island A


AA Zones
Basketball Leagues
Fraser Valley AA
Howe Sound AA
Kootenay AA
Lower Mainland AA
North Central AA
North West AA
Okanagan AA
Vancouver Island AA


AAA Zone
Basketball Leagues
Fraser Valley AAA
Howe Sound AAA
Kootenay AAA
Lower Mainland AAA
North Central AAA
North West AAA
Okanagan AAA
Vancouver Island AAA


November 25-December 1
Basketball Tournaments
Chilliwack Storm Classic
Cowichan Thunderbird Tournament
Dawson Creek Tournament
Delview Invitational
Enver Creek Cougars Tournament
Fleetwood Park Invitational
Gladstone Tipoff Tournament
Heritage Kodiaks Klassic
Hugh Boyd Tournament
Independent Schools Tournament (Tier 2)
Khalsa Tournament
Nechako Valley Tournament
Point Grey Keenleyside Classic
Sands Ed Terris Memorial Tournament
South Kamloops Invitational
The Big Ticket Tournament
Westsyde Tournament
Westview Tip Off


December 2-8
Basketball Tournaments
Agassiz Chieftain Classic
Cariboo Hill Tournament
Clayton Basketball Classic
Cowichan Welcome Back Tournament
Desert Sands Tournament
Duchess Park Weekend Wound Wobin
Elphinstone Cougar Classic
George Elliot Coyote Classic
Grand Forks Tournament
Jokers Classic
Mark Isfeld Ice Invitational
Mt. Sentinel Tournament
No Regrets Tournament
Okana-Qen Tournament
Pacific Christian South Island Tip Off Tourney
Richmond Tournament
South Delta Tournament
Tsumura Basketball Invitational
West Point Grey Academy Invitational


December 9-15
Basketball Tournaments
Abbotsford Police Tournament
Brookswood Mark Tamblyn Tournament
David Thompson
Fraser Lake Tournament
G W Graham Tournament
Guildford Park Tournament
Kelowna Christian Tournament
Mount Douglas Tournament
Notre Dame Juggler Classic
Seaquam Tournament
St. Patrick’s Tournament


December 16-29
Basketball Tournaments
Belmont Bulldog Tournament
Burnaby South Rod Thomson Memorial Tournament
Duchess Park Condor Classic
Fulton Cup Tournament
Kwantlen Park Winter Tip Off
McDonald's VPD Invitational Tournament
New Westminster Bob Gair Classic
Oak Bay Gary Taylor Classic
Penticton Tournament
Pinetree Xmas Classic
Rick Hansen Tournament
Tamanawis Holiday Invitational
UVic Alumni Invitational
W.J. Mouat Hawkball


December 30- January 5
Basketball Tournaments
Carson Graham Varsity Classic
Langley Christian Tournament
M.E.I. Tournament


January 6-12
Basketball Tournaments
Alberni "Totem" Tournament
Archbishop Carney Tournament
B.C. Christian School Tournament
Churchill Bulldog Classic
Claremont Spartan Classic
Clarence Fulton Maroon Invitational
Fort St. James Tournament
Immaculata Sr Boys Classic
Kelly Road Tournament
Sands Hilltop Invitational
St. Thomas More Chancellor Tournament
Terry Fox Legal Beagle Tournament
Valleyview Tournament
Vanier Towhee Tournament
Wellington Tournament
Yale Tournament


January 13-19
Basketball Tournaments
Abbotsford Snowball Tournament
Aberdeen Hall Invitational
BC Catholic Tournament
Britannia Bruins Tournament
Byrne Creek Tournament
Cambie Classic
Esquimalt Fire Tournament
Gulf Islands Tournament
John Barsby Tournament
Mountain Invitational
Pitt Meadows Marauder Classic
Prince George Tournament
Steveston-London Tournament
Surrey RCMP Tournament
Victoria Police Tournament


January 20-26
Basketball Tournaments
Collingwood Tournament
D.P. Todd Trojan Wars
Eric Hamber Midtown Showdown
George Elliot Invitational
Killarney Cougar Classic
Nanaimo Christian Tournament
Southridge K-Face Invitational
St. John’s Jam (Vancouver)
Vancouver College Emerald Tournament


January 27- February 2
Basketball Tournaments
Barriere Tournament
Brentwood College Tournament
Earl Marriot Tournament
Island Showdown
Mt. Baker Tournament
Princess Margaret Mustangs Tournament
Robert Bateman Tournament
Sa-Hali Elmer Froese Memorial Tournament
St. John Brebeuf Big Bear Classic
Timberline RCMP Tournament
Western Canada Tournament


February 3-9
Basketball Tournaments
College Hts Cougar Classic
Osoyoos Desert Classic
Rutland Hardwood Classic


March 3-9
Basketball Tournaments
BC Boys 1A Tournament
BC Boys 2A Tournament
BC BOYS 3A Tournament
BC Boys 4A Tournament


Lower Mainland Prior to 2010/11
These are the archived Lower Mainland Zone sites from season prior to 2010/11
Basketball Leagues
Burnaby/New Westminster AAA
Richmond AAA
Vancouver Independent AAA


Registratio
Basketball Leagues
Registration Test site


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS