LINKS

 

 
 BC SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
                                   Top 10
                                     March 15th,  2017

QUAD A (Pre-Season)
1. Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey)
2. Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey)
3. Oak Bay Bays (Victoria)
4. Yale Lions (Abbotsford)
5. Burnaby South Rebels 
6. W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford)
7. Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey)
8. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley)
9. Kelowna Owls
10. Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver)
Honourable mention — Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey), Vancouver College Fighting Irish, Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver), Pinetree Timberwolves (Coquitlam), St. George’s Saints (Vancouver)

 

TRIPLE A (March 1st)
1. Rick Hansen Hurricanes (Abbotsford) (LW-1)
2. South Kamloops Titans (2)
3. Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (6)
4. Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (4)
5. Nanaimo District Islanders (5)
6. St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (3)
7. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (7)
8. Bodwell Bruins (North Vancouver) (8)
9. Robert Bateman Timberwolves (Abbotsford) (HM)
10. Lord Byng Grey Ghosts (Vancouver) (9)
Honourable mention —Maple Ridge Ramblers (HM), Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (HM), Wellington Wildcats (Nanaimo) (NR), Delta Pacers (NR), Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (NR)

 

 

DOUBLE A (Pre-Season)
1. Brentwood College (Mill Bay)
2. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert)
3. Clarence Fulton Maroons (Vernon)
4. Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops)
5. St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver)
6. St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria)
7. King George Dragons (Vancouver)
8. Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver)
9. Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey)
10. Britannia Bruins (Vancouver)
Honourable mention — Delview Raiders (North Delta), John Barsby Bulldogs (Nanaimo), R.C. Palmer Griffins (Richmond), Shawnigan Lake, Southern Okanagan Hornets (Oliver)
(Lyle Dhur, sportvictoria.com)

 

 

 

SINGLE A (March 1st)

1. Ron Pettigrew Lions (Dawson Creek) (LW-1)
2. BC Christian Panthers (Port Coquitlam) (2)
3. Heritage Christian Saints (Kelowna) (6)
4. Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (4)
5. Kelowna Christian Knights (3)
6. Sparwood Spartans (5)
7. Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (8)
8. Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (HM)
9. Khalsa Lions (Surrey) (HM)
10. Gabrielle Roy (Surrey) (10) 
HM Duncan Christian Chargers (HM)
HM Osoyoos Rattlers (7)
HM Regent Christian Royals (Surrey) (HM)
HM Fraser Lake Cougars (NR)

 

(Sean Juteau, GVISAA)

 

 

BC JR. BOYS BASKETBALL
2016-17
POLL #4

1 – NORTH DELTA (1)
2 – BURNABY SOUTH (2)
3- LORD TWEEDSMUIR (3) 
4 – SIR CHARLES TUPPER (4) 
5 – ST GEORGE’S (5)
6 – PITT MEADOWS (7)
7 – CHARLES HAYS (9)
8 – OKANAGAN-MISSION (8)
9 – SEMIAHMOO (10)
10  – KELOWNA (NR)


HONOURABLE MENTIONS: 

-    HERITAGE WOODS (6)
-    HOLY CROSS (NR)
-    PRINCE GEORGE SEC. (NR)
-    RICK HANSEN (NR)
-    WJ MOUAT (HM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

       
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
GAME OF THE WEEK
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS