IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 27
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Friday, December 8
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Friday, December 15
Team photos submitted or uploaded
Wednesday December 20
Register with B.C. School Sports
Friday , February 9 (2018)
Berthing committee meeting
March 7-10 (2018)
B.C. Championships
LINKS

 

 
 BC SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
                                   Top 10
                                     March 15th,  2017

QUAD A (Pre-Season)
1. Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey)
2. Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey)
3. Oak Bay Bays (Victoria)
4. Yale Lions (Abbotsford)
5. Burnaby South Rebels 
6. W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford)
7. Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey)
8. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley)
9. Kelowna Owls
10. Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver)
Honourable mention — Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey), Vancouver College Fighting Irish, Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver), Pinetree Timberwolves (Coquitlam), St. George’s Saints (Vancouver)

 

TRIPLE A (Pre-Season)
1. South Kamloops Titans
2. Bodwell Bruins (North Vancouver)
3. Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby)
4. McMath Wildcats (Richmond)
5. MEI Eagles (Abbotsford)
6. Pitt Meadows Marauders
7. North Delta Huskies
8. Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver)
9. Wellington Wildcats(Nanaimo)
10. Richmond Colts
HM Rick Hansen Hurricanes (Abbotsford)
HM Vernon Panthers 
HM GW Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack)
HM Argyle Pipers (North Vancouver)
HM Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond)

 

 

DOUBLE A (Pre-Season)
1. Brentwood College (Mill Bay)
2. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert)
3. Clarence Fulton Maroons (Vernon)
4. Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops)
5. St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver)
6. St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria)
7. King George Dragons (Vancouver)
8. Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver)
9. Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey)
10. Britannia Bruins (Vancouver)
Honourable mention — Delview Raiders (North Delta), John Barsby Bulldogs (Nanaimo), R.C. Palmer Griffins (Richmond), Shawnigan Lake, Southern Okanagan Hornets (Oliver)
(Lyle Dhur, sportvictoria.com)

 

 

 

SINGLE A (Pre-Season)

1. Heritage Christian Saints (Kelowna)
2. BC Christian Panthers (Port Coquitlam)
3. Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley)
4. Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers)
5. Kelowna Christian Knights
6. Khalsa Lions (Surrey)
7. Osoyoos Rattlers 
8. Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack)
9. Regent Christian Royals (Surrey)
10. Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria)

HM Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos), King David Lions (Vancouver), Duncan Christian Chargers, Deer Lake Falcons (Burnaby)

 

(Sean Juteau, GVISAA)

 

 

BC JR. BOYS BASKETBALL
2016-17
POLL #4

1 – NORTH DELTA (1)
2 – BURNABY SOUTH (2)
3- LORD TWEEDSMUIR (3) 
4 – SIR CHARLES TUPPER (4) 
5 – ST GEORGE’S (5)
6 – PITT MEADOWS (7)
7 – CHARLES HAYS (9)
8 – OKANAGAN-MISSION (8)
9 – SEMIAHMOO (10)
10  – KELOWNA (NR)


HONOURABLE MENTIONS: 

-    HERITAGE WOODS (6)
-    HOLY CROSS (NR)
-    PRINCE GEORGE SEC. (NR)
-    RICK HANSEN (NR)
-    WJ MOUAT (HM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

       
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
GAME OF THE WEEK
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS