SCOREBOARD
SATURDAY 3/7
GEORGE ELLIOT
ST. THOMAS AQU.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AA
 
75
83
SATURDAY 3/7
HUGH BOYD (AA)
SAMUEL ROBERTS.
Fraser North AAA
 
77
60
SATURDAY 3/7
UNITY CHRISTIA.
HIGHROAD ACADE.
Eastern Valley A
 
65
61
SATURDAY 3/7
CENTENNIAL CEN.
OAK BAY SECOND.
Fraser North AAAA
 
78
66
SATURDAY 3/7
ST. THOMAS MOR.
PITT MEADOWS
Fraser North AAA
 
58
78
SATURDAY 3/7
MENNONITE EDUC.
JOHN BARSBY SE.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
64
69
SATURDAY 3/7
LADYSMITH SECO.
SAINT MICHAELS.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
79
56
SATURDAY 3/7
MENNONITE EDUC.
JOHN BARSBY SE.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
64
69
SATURDAY 3/7
CENTENNIAL CEN.
OAK BAY SECOND.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
78
66
SATURDAY 3/7
KING GEORGE DR.
CHARLES HAYS R.
North West AA
 
45
67
SATURDAY 3/7
KING GEORGE DR.
CHARLES HAYS R.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
45
67
SATURDAY 3/7
VANCOUVER COLL.
HANDSWORTH SEC.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAAA
 
58
56
SATURDAY 3/7
FRANK HURT SEC.
FLEETWOOD PARK.
South Fraser AAAA
 
53
59
SATURDAY 3/7
HOLY CROSS CRU.
TERRY FOX RAVE.
South Fraser AAAA
 
63
79
SATURDAY 3/7
YALE LIONS
TAMANAWIS SECO.
South Fraser AAAA
 
69
74
SATURDAY 3/7
HOLY CROSS CRU.
TERRY FOX RAVE.
Fraser North AAAA
 
63
79
SATURDAY 3/7
YALE LIONS
TAMANAWIS SECO.
Eastern Valley AAAA
 
69
74
SATURDAY 3/7
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
DUCHESS PARK S.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
79
67
SATURDAY 3/7
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
DUCHESS PARK S.
North Central AAA
 
79
67
SATURDAY 3/7
BURNABY SOUTH
KELOWNA SECOND.
Fraser North AAAA
 
70
58
SATURDAY 3/7
BURNABY SOUTH
KELOWNA SECOND.
Okanagan AAAA
 
70
58
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 30, 2020
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 16, 2020
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Wednesday,  Dec 16, 2020
Team photos submitted or uploaded
TBA
Register with B.C. School Sports
March 10-13 (2021)
B.C. Championships
LINKS
May 22, 2020
2020 Scholarships
SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIPS
KEAST Dominic Parolin Centennial $1000
J.BRAICH Brent Padilla Holy Cross $1000
H.BRAICH Gareth Wintjes King George $1000

BC

Ryan Tougas Pitt Meadows $700 Bill Popowich
Hamza Saqih Semiahmoo $700 Charlie McLachan
Arya Amanat Carson Graham $700 Dick Wright
Lochlan Collins $700 Brian Upson
Jalen Johal Steveston-London $700 Bill Norton
Mason Berekoff Brookswood $700 Ken Wright
Peter Greaves G.P. Vanier $700 Lawrie Wallace
Nicholas Berda Hugh Boyd $700 Clive Hughes
Zachary John Meinen Abbotsford Christian $700 Bob Carkner
Jakob Tortorelli G.P. Vanier $700 George Andrews
Luca Comparelli West Point Grey Academy $700
Udhaypal Mangat New Westminster $700
Jaxon Stocker New Westminster $700
Logan Nelson Steveston-London $700
   
May 22, 2020
4A All-Star Team
Congratulations to our graduating seniors who were selected to our 4A All-Star team for 2019-2020: Navi Aggarwal, NorKam Ethan Boag, Claremont Hunter Cruz-Dumont, Vancouver College Peter Greaves, GP Vanier Malcom Greggor, Kelowna Jonathon Haughton, Kelowna George Horn, Handsworth Dominic Parolin, Centennial Hunter Simson, Kelowna Sasha Vujisic, Burnaby South
   
May 21, 2020
2A All-Star Team
Congratulations to our graduating seniors who were selected to our 2A All-Star team for 2019-2020: Graham Block, Southridge Nikola Guzina, King George Tyler Jones, Charles Hays Kai Leighton, Charles Hays Zachary Meinen, Abbotsford Christian Juan Navarro, Brentwood College Cameron Sale, D.P. Todd Coban Scott, Lambrick Park Bergren Van Lent, George Elliot Gareth Wintjes, King George
   
May 21, 2020
3A All-Star Team
Congratulations to our graduating seniors who were selected to our 3A All-Star team for 2019-2020: Matthias Klim, G.W. Graham Zach Klim, G.W. Graham Jackson Kuc, Duchess Park Dennis Laconsay, Sir Charles Tupper Connor Lewis, Duchess Park Isaiah Ondrik, Vernon Iman Ostovari, Pitt Meadows Kaden Reid, Westview Zack Smith, Vernon Emir Zejnulahovic, Duchess Park
   
May 19, 2020
Bill Stebbings
The BCHSBBA is very sad to hear of the passing of long time high school coach Bill Stebbings. Please go to Varsity Letters to read a wonderful story written by Howard Tsumura about the tremendous legacy that Bill has left on our game
   
May 19, 2020
1A All-Star Team
Congratulations to our graduating seniors who were selected to our 1A All-Star team for 2019-2020: Devan Boyko, Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay Matthew Frank, Maaqtusiis Secondary Caleb Graham, Unity Christian Indy Hallett, Kelowna Christian Dawson Hartskamp, Highroad Academy Cameron Kerslake, Barriere Steven Li, St. John’s Aidan Morris, Highroad Academy Keegan Schuurman, Unity Christian Colton Vander Kooi, Unity Christian
   
December 6, 2019
FIBA rules 2019-2020
Please go to the "coaches" tab and then click on FIBA rules 2019-2020 to get the most accurate and up to date rules for this seasons High School Boys Basketball season. This document is also posted on the message board.
   
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
WATCH LIVE
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS