SCOREBOARD
THURSDAY 2/23
ROBERT BATEMAN.
SOUTHRIDGE SCH.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
83
72
THURSDAY 2/23
DELVIEW SECOND.
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
Fraser Valley AA
 
53
85
THURSDAY 2/23
GABRIELLE ROY
CREDO CHRISTIA.
Fraser Valley A
 
48
57
THURSDAY 2/23
KING’S CHRISTI.
KELOWNA CHRIST.
Okanagan A
 
34
84
THURSDAY 2/23
PLEASANT VALLE.
WESTSYDE SECON.
Okanagan AA
 
26
83
THURSDAY 2/23
HIGHLAND
LAMBRICK PARK .
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
45
86
THURSDAY 2/23
MARK R. ISFELD.
NANAIMO DISTRI.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
51
60
THURSDAY 2/23
ST. THOMAS AQU.
SEYCOVE SECOND.
Howe Sound AA
 
93
67
THURSDAY 2/23
SENTINEL SECON.
HANDSWORTH SEC.
Howe Sound AAAA
 
47
71
THURSDAY 2/23
MOUNT BOUCHERI.
PENTICTON SECO.
Okanagan AAAA
 
61
63
THURSDAY 2/23
PRINCE GEORGE .
DUCHESS PARK S.
North Central AAA
 
37
137
THURSDAY 2/23
KILLARNEY SECO.
BURNABY SOUTH
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
63
90
THURSDAY 2/23
CAMBIE (AA)
KING GEORGE DR.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
33
78
THURSDAY 2/23
ST PATRICKS CE.
PALMER
Lower Mainland AA
 
79
74
THURSDAY 2/23
G.P.VANIER SEC.
BELMONT SECOND.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
56
102
THURSDAY 2/23
HOLY CROSS CRU.
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
69
55
THURSDAY 2/23
GUILDFORD PARK.
BROOKSWOOD SEC.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
63
51
THURSDAY 2/23
RICK HANSEN
NORTH DELTA SE.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
71
45
THURSDAY 2/23
PACIFIC ACADEM.
ABBOTSFORD CHR.
Fraser Valley AA
 
86
73
THURSDAY 2/23
KHALSA SCHOOL
BC CHRISTIAN A.
Fraser Valley A
 
51
80
THURSDAY 2/23
SA-HALI SECOND.
SOUTHERN OKANA.
Okanagan AA
 
59
83
FRIDAY 2/24
UCLUELET SECON. at
MAAQTUSIIS SEC.
Vancouver Island A
 
FRIDAY 2/24
GOLD RIVER at
ST. ANDREW’S S.
Vancouver Island A
 
FRIDAY 2/24
DAWSON CREEK S. at
LAKE CITY SECO.
North Central AAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
WINNER 4 at
LOSER 5
Lower Mainland A
 
FRIDAY 2/24
COLLEGE HEIGHT. at
DUCHESS PARK S.
North Central AAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
MOUNT DOUGLAS . at
BALLENAS SECON.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
HIGHLAND at
PARKLAND SECON.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
LORD BYNG at
ST. THOMAS MOR.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
SOUTHRIDGE SCH. at
PITT MEADOWS
Fraser Valley AAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
W.L. SEATON SE. at
PRINCESS MARGA.
Okanagan AA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
REYNOLDS SECON. at
MARK R. ISFELD.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
KWALIKUM SECON. at
GLENLYON NORFO.
Vancouver Island AA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
PARKLAND(TEAM . at
HIGHLAND SECON.
Vancouver Island AA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
KELLY ROAD (FO. at
NECHAKO VALLEY.
North Central AA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
HOUSTON SECOND. at
BULKLEY VALLEY.
North West A
 
FRIDAY 2/24
G.P.VANIER SEC. at
CLAREMONT SECO.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
NAKUSP COUGARS at
SALMO SECONDAR.
Kootenay A
 
FRIDAY 2/24
BURNABY SOUTH at
KITSILANO
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
MENNONITE EDUC. at
MAPLE RIDGE SE.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
SELKIRK at
STANLEY HUMPHR.
Kootenay AA
 
FRIDAY 2/24
SA-HALI SECOND. at
PLEASANT VALLE.
Okanagan AA
 
LINKS


 

Langley Events Center
Langley B.C.
 Link:  Tournament Draw and Schedule
Link: Live Video

  Link: Live Stats
 

 Ticket Prices 
Tuesday to Thursday: Adults $9.00 Students $7.00, 12 and under $2.00
 Friday and Saturday daytime:Prices same as above
Friday and Saturday Evening:
Adults $11.00 Students $9.00 , 12 and under $2.00 under 6 free at all times
A limited number of courtside seats wil be available $20.00, contact the Langley Events Center Ticket Office 604-882-8800

Tournament Schedule

Tuesday March 15, 2011 Friday March 18, 2011
Langley Event Centre Consolation Round
 
Gm# Time Team Score Gm# Time Team Score
1 11:00am  Kitsilano  64 25 1:00pm Heritage Woods 56
     Fleetwood  65    Gym Pitt Meadows 64
2 12:45pm  Gleneagle  73 26 2:45pm Kelowna 68
     Prince George  35    Gym Burnaby South 76
3 2:30pm  Tamanawis  71 27 9:15am Argyle 49
     Mt. Baker  41     Dover Bay 51
4 4:15pm  Pitt Meadows  63 28 11:00am Gleneagle 64
     Caledonia  34     Fleetwood 56
        29 12:45pm Tamanawis 33
    Wed. March 16       Tupper 67
5 4:00pm Prince George  64 30 2:30pm Walnut Grove 90
   Gym Kitsilano  80     Oak Bay 77
6 5:45pm Mt. Baker  74      Championship Round  
   Gym Caledonia  54 31  6:00pm Vancouver College 74
7 8:30am  Heritage Woods  60     WJ Mouat 56
     Argyle  57  32  8:00pm RC Palmer 77
8 10:00am  WJ Mouat  57     Terry Fox 66
     Fleetwood  52        
9 11:30am  RC Palmer  62     Sat.  March 19 Score 
     Tamanawis  44      Consolation Round  
10 1:15pm  Van.College  76 33 9:30am Argyle  97
     Walnut Grove  62    Gym Prince George  65
11 3:00pm  Terry Fox  69  34 11:15am Fleetwood  74
     Tupper  51    Gym Caledonia  64
12 4:45pm  Kelowna  46 35 1:00pm Mt. Baker  43
     Gleneagle  30    Gym Dover Bay  66
13  6:30pm  Dover Bay  52 36 2:45pm Gleneagle  62
     Pitt Meadows  65   Gym Kitsilano  85
14 8:15pm  Bby. South  78 37  9:15am Heritage Woods  68
     Oak Bay  72     Kelowna  78
    Thurs. March 17   38 11:00am Tamanawis  89
    Consolation Round       Oak Bay  77
15 4:00pm Argyle  66  39  12:45pm Tupper  68
   Gym Tamanawis 76      Walnut Grove  60
16 5:45pm Tupper  65     (Winner 6th, Loser 8th)  
   Gym Dover Bay  42 40 2:30pm Pitt Meadows  70
17 8:30am Prince George  33     Burnaby South  66
    Mt. Baker  84     (Winner 5th, Loser 7th)  
18 10:00am Caledonia  60 41   6:00pm  Terry Fox  75
    Kitsilano  66     WJ Mouat  65
19 11:30am Walnut Grove  69     (Winner 3rd, Loser 4th)  
    Gleneagle  44     Championship Final  
 20  1:15pm Oak Bay  87  42  8:00pm RC Palmer  71
    Fleetwood  59     Vancouver College  63
    Championship Round       Winner 1st, Loser 2nd   
21 3:00pm Terry Fox  74        
    Pitt Meadows  54        
 22 4:45pm  Heritage Woods  63        
    RC Palmer  71        
 23  6:30pm Burnaby South  68        
    WJ Mouat  75        
24  8:15pm Vancouver College  82        
     Kelowna  65        
 
MVP
Vijay Dhillon RC Palmer

First All Star Team
Gurminder Kang WJ Mouat
Bret MacDonald Terry Fox
Vijay Dhillon RC Palmer
Reiner Theil Vancouver College
Ranjodh Hare RC Palmer

Second All Star Team
Malcolm Williams Pitt Meadows
Scott Hind Terry Fox
Isiah Solomon Vancouver College
Cameron Smythe Charles Tupper
Billy Cheng RC Palmer
 
Third All Star Team
Drake Downer Oak Bay
Paul Getz Walnut Grove
Daniel Edwards Burnaby South
Mike Zayas RC.Palmer
Mitchell Ligertwood Heritage Woods

Best Defensive Player
Billy Cheng RC Palmer

Most Inspirational Player
Mitsu Iwai Pitt Meadows

Wink Willox Trophy Most Sportsmanlike Team
 Tamanawis

Most Inspirational Team
 Sir Charles Tupper

School Spirit Award
Walnut Grove
 
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
GAME OF THE WEEK
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS