2018 3A and 2A Lower Mainland Zone Tournaments
3A Zone Tournament
Tuesday Feb.13
At #8 StevestonLondon
Game #1 7:30 pm #8 SLSS 87 vs #9 Windermere 79
At #5 Richmond
Game #2 7:30 pm #5 Richmond 80 vs #12 Lord Byng 71
At #7 Magee
Game #3 7:30 pm #7 Magee 60 vs #10 Point Grey 54
At #6 St Thomas More
Game #4 7:30 pm #6 STM 81 vs #11 Prince of Wales 59
Wednesday Feb.14
At #1 Byrne Creek
Game #5 7:30 pm #1 Byrne Creek 94 vs Steveston-London 52
At #4 McNair
Game #6 7:30 pm #4 McNair 77 vs Richmond 93
At #2 McMath
Game #7 7:30 pm #2 McMath 93 vs Magee 75
At #3 Charles Tupper
Game #8 7:30 pm #3 Tupper 89 vs St. Thomas More 81
At Lord Byng
Friday Feb. 16
Game #9 2:45 pm St. Thomas More 69 vs Windermere 60
Game #10 4:30 pm Magee 74 vs Lord Byng 67
Game #11 6:15 pm Steveston-London 73 vs Point Grey 48
Game#12 8:00pm McNair 97 vs Prince of Wales 82
At Richmond Olympic Oval
Wednesday Feb. 21
Game #13 4:30 pm St. Thomas More 55 vs Magee 48
Game #14 2:45 pm Steveston-London 71 McNair 70
Game #15 2:45 pm Byrne Creek 90 vs Richmond 69
Game #16 4:30 pm McMath 85 vs Tupper 79
Thursday Feb. 22
Game #17 2:45 pm Richmond 69 vs St. Thomas More 54
Game #18 6:15 pm Tupper 88 vs Steveston-London 71
Friday Feb. 23
Game #19 2:45 pm Richmond 75 vs Tupper 92 3rd/4th
Game #20 6:15 pm Byrne Creek 73 vs McMath 63 1st/2nd
Four Teams Advancing to the B.C's
1. Byrne Creek
2. McMath
3. Sir Charles Tupper
4. Richmond
MVP
Martin Djunga Byrne Creek
1st Team Allstars
Jordin Kojima McMath
Norben Bulosan Tupper
Victor Radojac McMath
Bithow Wan Byrne Creek
Majok Deng Byrne Creek
2nd Team Allstars
Parker Shaw Steveston-London
Sajjun Skohar St. Thomas More
Bryce Mason McMath
Daniel Afanasiyevskyy Richmond
Gaurab Acharya Tupper
2A Lower Mainland Tournament
@ Point Grey
Thursday Feb. 8 Play in Game
6:00pm #3Ind West Point Grey Academy 67 vs #3Van Templeton 63
@ R.C. Palmer
Thursday Feb. 15 (Loser eliminated)
Game 1 5:45pm #8 Cariboo Hill 79 vs #9 McRoberts 81
Game 2 7:30pm #7 WPGA 68 vs #10 Hugh Boyd 62
@ Richmond Olympic Oval
Monday Feb. 19 (Loser eliminated)
Game 3 2:45pm #1 King George 99 vs McRoberts 23
Game 4 6:15pm #3 St. Pats 75 vs #6 Cambie 65
Game 5 4:30pm #4 Palmer 91 vs #5 Notre Dame 85
Game 6 8:00pm #2 Britannia 90 vs WPGA 57
Tuesday Feb.20
Game 7 6:15pm King George 84 vs Palmer 40
Game 8 8:00pm St. Patrick's 83 vs Britannia 90
Thursday Feb.22
Game 9 4:30pm Palmer 78 vs St. Patrick's 69 3rd/4th
Game 10 8:00pm King George 78 vs Britannia 56 1st/2nd
Top 3 teams advancing to the B.C. AA Championship at LEC March 7-10
1. King George
2. Britannia
3. Palmer
MVP
Seyoung Choi King George
1st Team All Stars
Kobe McKnight Britannia
Marlon Edgar Apps Britannia
Boris Obradovic King George
Mohab Mindadi King George
Adrew Reddy Palmer
2nd Team All Stars
Dhol Baboth King George
Raz Gugasyan King George
Josh Kagande Britannia
Quentin Bautista Palmer
Dencel Mondragon St. Patrick's
2018 Lower Mainland 3A League Tournaments
2018 Vancouver 2A/3A Tournament
At Windermere Secondary
Tuesday Feb. 6
Game 1 2:15 pm #1 King George 82 vs #8 Point Grey 36
Game 2 4:00 pm #4 Magee 81 vs #5 Prince of Wales 56
Game 3: 5:45 pm #2 Charles Tupper 101 vs #7 Windermere 84
Game 4: 7:30 pm #3 Britannia 68 vs #6 Lord Byng 59
Wednesday Feb. 7
Game 5 2:15 pm Point Grey 68 vs Prince of Wales 63
Game 6 4:00 pm Windermere 80 vs Lord Byng 79
Game 7 5:45 pm King George 65 vs Magee 38
Game 8: 7:30 pm Charles Tupper 73 vs Britannia 79
Thursday Feb. 8
Game 9 2:15 pm Prince of Wales 59 vs Lord Byng 53 7th/8th
Game 10 4:00 pm Point Grey 72 vs Windermere 86 5th/6th
Friday Feb. 9
Game 11 2:15 pm Magee 70 vs Charles Tupper 85 3rd/4th
Championship Game
Game 12 5:45 pm King George 73 vs Britannia 43
2nd Team All Stars
#10 Andrew Monaghan Windermere
#7 Edmond Li Windermere
#22 Adam Johnson Magee
#21 Hazara Jawanda Magee
#11 Norben Bulosan Charles Tupper
1st Team All Stars
#3 Gaurab Acharya Charles Tupper
#9 Marlon Edgar Apps Britannia
#22 Kobe McKnight Britannia
#6 Seyoung Choi King George
#17 Boris Obradovic King George
Outstanding Defensive Player
#13 Mohab Mundadi King George
MVP
#13 Mohab Mundadi King George
Top 6 teams proceed to Lower Mainland 3A Tournament
1. Charles Tupper
2. Magee
3. Windermere
4. Point Grey
5. Prince of Wales
6. Lord Byng
Top 2 teams proceed directly to Lower Mainland 2A Tournament
1. King George
2. Britannia
2018 Richmond City Playoffs
at Richmond Secondary
Tuesday Feb 6
Game #1 2:15pm 3A#1 McMath 80 vs 3A#4 Steveston-London 70
Game #2 4:00pm 2A#2 Cambie 80 vs 2A#3 McRoberts 48
Game #3 5:45pm 2A#1 R.C.Palmer 68 vs 2A#4 Hugh Boyd 58
Game #4 7:30pm 3A#2 Richmond 88 vs 3A #3 McNair 91
Wednesday Feb 7
Game # 5 2:15pm Hugh Boyd 56 vs McRoberts 59
Game # 6 4:00pm Steveston-London 87 vs Richmond 90
Game # 7 5:45pm McNair 66 vs R.C. Palmer 62
Game # 8 7:30pm McMath 88 vs Cambie 45
Thursday Feb 8
3rd/4th RSSAA
Game #9 5:45pm Cambie 74 vs R.C. Palmer 86
Championship Game
Game # 10 7:30pm McMath 103 vs McNair 79
RICHMOND ALL-STARS(Based on League Play)
Third Team All-Stars
Ace Adano (Richmond)
Vaughn Gordon (Burnett)
Baltej Nahal (Cambie)
Rajen Sidhu (McRoberts)
Quinn Whyte (SLSS)
Second Team All-Stars
Johnny Fang (SLSS)
Tejvir Gill (McNair)
Victor Radocaj (McMath)
Sorosh Sidiqi (Palmer)
Sky Tan (MacNeill)
First Team All-Stars
Jordin Kojima (McMath)
Bryce Mason (McMath)
Andrew Reddy (Palmer)
Nathan Schroeder (McNair)
Murad Mohammed (Richmond)
M.V.P.
Daniel Afanasiyevskyy (Richmond)
Top 4 3A teams proceed to the Lower Mainland Tournament
Top 4 2A teams proceed to the Lower Mainland Tournament
Socialize With Us
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: