SCOREBOARD
FRIDAY 12/15
HANDSWORTH
SIR CHARLES TU.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
86
72
FRIDAY 12/15
MARK R. ISFELD.
REYNOLDS SECON.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
38
43
FRIDAY 12/15
CALEDONIA KERM.
CHARLES HAYS
North West AAA
 
30
71
FRIDAY 12/15
A.R.MACNEILL
CHURCHILL
Lower Mainland AAA
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
CALEDONIA
CHARLES HAYS S.
North West AA
 
30
71
FRIDAY 12/15
ST. THOMAS MOR.
OAK BAY SECOND.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
31
76
FRIDAY 12/15
KITSILANO
UNIVERSITY HIL.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
113
53
FRIDAY 12/15
RIVERSIDE
NORTH SURREY S.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
83
69
FRIDAY 12/15
MAGEE
POINT GREY SEC.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
89
58
FRIDAY 12/15
ST. THOMAS MOR.
OAK BAY
Lower Mainland AAA
 
31
76
FRIDAY 12/15
KITSILANO
UNIVERSITY HIL.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
KELOWNA SECOND.
TBA
Okanagan AAAA
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
YALE
RICK HANSEN
Fraser Valley AAA
 
66
76
FRIDAY 12/15
YALE LIONS
RICK HANSEN
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
66
76
FRIDAY 12/15
PINETREE SECON.
PITT MEADOWS
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
66
60
FRIDAY 12/15
QUEEN ELIZABET.
CHILLIWACK
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
67
78
FRIDAY 12/15
PITT MEADOWS
PINETREE
Fraser Valley AAA
 
60
66
FRIDAY 12/15
G.P.VANIER SEC.
WELLINGTON
Vancouver Island AAA
 
66
71
FRIDAY 12/15
ROCKRIDGE SECO.
MOSCROP
Howe Sound AAA
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
MOSCROP PANTHE.
ROCKRIDGE
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
40
55
FRIDAY 12/15
OSOYOOS SECOND.
TBA
Okanagan A
 
-
-
SATURDAY 12/16
GOLD RIVER at
TBA
Vancouver Island A
 
SATURDAY 12/16
MAAQTUSIIS SEC. at
TBA
Vancouver Island A
 
SATURDAY 12/16
UCLUELET SECON. at
TBA
Vancouver Island A
 
SATURDAY 12/16
GOLD RIVER at
TBA
Vancouver Island A
 
SATURDAY 12/16
MAAQTUSIIS SEC. at
TBA
Vancouver Island A
 
SATURDAY 12/16
UCLUELET SECON. at
TBA
Vancouver Island A
 
SATURDAY 12/16
TBA at
HIGHLAND SECON.
Vancouver Island AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
PACIFIC CHRIST. at
TBA
Vancouver Island AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
LADYSMITH SECO. at
TBA
Vancouver Island AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
TBA at
HIGHLAND SECON.
Vancouver Island AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
LADYSMITH SECO. at
TBA
Vancouver Island AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
PACIFIC CHRIST. at
TBA
Vancouver Island AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
LAKES DISTRICT. at
TBA
North Central AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
SMITHERS SECON. at
TBA
North West AA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
BARRIERE SECON. at
TBA
Okanagan A
 
SATURDAY 12/16
RICHMOND
CORNERSTONE
Lower Mainland AAA
 
89
56
SATURDAY 12/16
L.A.MATHESON S.
CENTENNIAL
Fraser Valley AAA
 
72
63
SATURDAY 12/16
CENTENNIAL CEN.
LA MATHESON
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
63
72
SATURDAY 12/16
JOHNSTON HEIGH.
GARIBALDI
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
61
42
SATURDAY 12/16
GARIBALDI REBE.
JOHNSTON HEIGH.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
42
61
SATURDAY 12/16
NORTHSIDE CHRI.
SMITHERS
North Central A
 
60
75
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 27
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Friday, December 8
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Friday, December 15
Team photos submitted or uploaded
Wednesday December 20
Register with B.C. School Sports
Sunday , January 28 (2018)
Berthing committee meeting
March 7-10 (2018)
B.C. Championships
LINKS
2017 BCHSBBA  

Provincial ChampionshipTournaments

Presented by TELUS

at the Langley Events Centre 

Wed Mar 8 -Sat Mar 11, 2017
 
 
(Links are active click on the tournament website you would like to view)
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Provincial Championship Tournaments for all tiers March 7-10,  2018

 
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
GAME OF THE WEEK
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS