SCOREBOARD
SATURDAY 2/4
ST. GEORGE’S
HARRY AINLAY
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
A.R.MACNEILL
PACIFIC ACADEM.
South Fraser AAA
 
65
82
SATURDAY 2/4
A.R.MACNEILL
PACIFIC ACADEM.
South Fraser AA
 
65
82
SATURDAY 2/4
ABERDEEN HALL
KALAMALKA SECO.
Okanagan A
 
39
81
SATURDAY 2/4
ABERDEEN HALL
KALAMALKA SECO.
Okanagan AA
 
39
81
SATURDAY 2/4
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
VANCOUVER COLL.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAAA
 
97
83
SATURDAY 2/4
SOUTHRIDGE SCH.
LANGLEY CHRIST.
South Fraser AA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
SOUTHERN OKANA.
OSOYOOS SECOND.
Okanagan A
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
SOUTHERN OKANA.
OSOYOOS SECOND.
Okanagan AA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
VANCOUVER COLL.
South Fraser AAAA
 
97
83
SATURDAY 2/4
SOUTHRIDGE SCH.
LANGLEY CHRIST.
Eastern Valley AA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
MARK R. ISFELD.
BROOKSWOOD SEC.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
52
53
SATURDAY 2/4
MARK R. ISFELD.
BROOKSWOOD SEC.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
52
53
SATURDAY 2/4
SA-HALI SECOND.
CLARENCE FULTO.
Okanagan AAA
 
60
46
SATURDAY 2/4
G.P.VANIER SEC.
EDWARD MILNE C.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
SA-HALI SECOND.
CLARENCE FULTO.
Okanagan AA
 
60
46
SATURDAY 2/4
G.P.VANIER SEC.
EDWARD MILNE C.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
ABBOTSFORD TRA.
UNITY CHRISTIA.
Eastern Valley AA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
ABBOTSFORD TRA.
UNITY CHRISTIA.
Eastern Valley A
 
-
-
SATURDAY 2/4
ENVER CREEK SE.
NORTH SURREY S.
South Fraser AAAA
 
62
39
SATURDAY 2/4
LORD BYNG
ST. PATRICK CE.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
73
101
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 28, 2022
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 16, 2022
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 27, 2023
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 8-11 (2023)
B.C. Championships

LINKS
AAAA Zone
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley AAAA
Fraser North AAAA
Kootenay AAAA
North Central AAAA
Okanagan AAAA
South Fraser AAAA
Vancouver Island AAAA
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAAA


A Zone
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley A
Fraser North A
Kootenay A
North Central A
North West A
Okanagan A
South Fraser A
Vancouver Island A
Vancouver Sea To Sky A


AA Zones
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley AA
Fraser North AA
Kootenay AA
North Central AA
North West AA
Okanagan AA
South Fraser AA
Vancouver Island AA
Vancouver Sea To Sky AA


AAA Zone
Basketball Leagues
Eastern Valley AAA
Fraser North AAA
Kootenay AAA
North Central AAA
North West AAA
Okanagan AAA
South Fraser AAA
Vancouver Island AAA
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA


November 28-December 3
Basketball Tournaments
Caledonia Kermodes Classic
Chilliwack Storm Classic
Clayton Basketball Classic
Cowichan Welcome Back Tournament
Fraser Lake Tournament
Heritage Kodiaks Klassic
Independent Schools Tournament (Tier 1)
King George Dragons Invitational
Nechako Valley Tournament
Okana-Qen Tournament
South Kamloops Invitational
The Big Ticket Tournament
Westsyde Tournament


December 4-10
Basketball Tournaments
Langley Secondary Tournament
West Van Tipoff Tournament Dec. 7-8

Basketball Tournaments
Abbotsford Police Tournament
Barriere Tournament
Cowichan Thunderbird Tournament
Grand Forks Tournament
Guildford Park Tournament
John Knox Invitational
Jokers Classic
Mark Isfeld Ice Invitational
Mount Douglas Tournament
Nanaimo Christian Tournament
No Regrets Tournament
Summerland Tournament
Tsumura Basketball Invitational
Van Tech Talisman Invitational
Westview Tip Off


December 11-17
Basketball Tournaments
Hubcity Holiday Classic

Basketball Tournaments
Burnaby South Rod Thomson Memorial Tournament
Duchess Park Condor Classic
Fulton Cup Tournament
G W Graham Tournament
Kwantlen Park Winter Tip Off
New Westminster Ken Wright Classic
Oak Bay Gary Taylor Classic
Penticton Tournament
Queen Elizabeth Midseason Classic
R.E. Mountain Secondary Eagle Classic
Sullivan Hts. Dhan Bains Memorial Tourn.


December 18-24
Basketball Tournaments
Douglas College Tournament

Basketball Tournaments
Tamanawis Holiday Invitational


December 25- December 31
Basketball Tournaments
Byrne Creek Tournament
UVic Alumni Invitational


January 1-7
Basketball Tournaments
B.C. Christian School Tournament (Tier 1)

Basketball Tournaments
Alberni
Archbishop Carney
B.C. Christian School Tournament (Tier 2)
Churchill Bulldog Classic
Claremont Spartan Classic
David Thompson
Immaculata Sr Boys Classic
South Delta Tournament
STM Annual Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor
Terry Fox Jonathan Taylor Legal Beagle Tournament
Valleyview Tournament
Vanier Towhee Tournament
Wellington Superball Tournament
Yale Tournament


January 8-14
Basketball Tournaments
Spectrum Mid Term Series

Basketball Tournaments
Abbotsford Snowball Tournament
BC Catholic Tournament
Britannia Bruins Tournament
Cambie Classic
Clarence Fulton Maroon Invitational
Mt. Boucherie Tournament
Rich Goulet Memorial Air Show Classic
Salmon Arm Golds Invitational
Steveston-London Tournament
Surrey RCMP Tournament
Victoria Police Tournament


January 15-21
Basketball Tournaments
Delta Firefighters Play Day
L.V. Rogers Kootenay Classic
Merritt Eagles’ Perch Invitational

Basketball Tournaments
Collingwood Tournament
Eric Hamber Midtown Showdown
Southridge KFace Invitational
St. John’s Jam (Vancouver)
St. Patrick’s Tournament
Vancouver College Emerald Tournament


January 22- 28
Basketball Tournaments
Delta Pacers Tournament
Frank Hurt Tournament
Spectrum Tournament

Basketball Tournaments
Brentwood College Tournament
Notre Dame Juggler Classic
Robert Bateman Tournament
Sa-Hali Elmer Froese Memorial Tournament


January 29-February 4
Basketball Tournaments
Kalamalka Lakeside Throwdown Tournament

Basketball Tournaments
John Barsby Tournament
Princess Margaret Mustangs Tournament
Rick Hansen Tournament
Salish Secondary Tournament
St. John Brebeuf Big Bear Classic
Western Canada Tournament


February 5-11
Basketball Tournaments
Osoyoos Desert Classic
Prince George Tournament
Rutland Hardwood Classic


February 26-March 4
Basketball Tournaments
BC Boys 1A Tournament
BC Boys 2A Tournament
BC BOYS 3A Tournament
BC Boys 4A Tournament


Lower Mainland Prior to 2010/11
These are the archived Lower Mainland Zone sites from season prior to 2010/11
Basketball Leagues
Burnaby/New Westminster AAA
Richmond AAA
Vancouver Independent AAA


Lower Mainland
Basketball Leagues
Lower Mainland A
Lower Mainland AA
Lower Mainland AAA
Lower Mainland AAAA


Registratio
Basketball Leagues
Registration Test site


Fraser Valley
Basketball Leagues
Fraser Valley A
Fraser Valley AA
Fraser Valley AAA
Fraser Valley AAAA


Howe Sound
Basketball Leagues
Howe Sound A
Howe Sound AA
Howe Sound AAA
Howe Sound AAAA


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
BCHSBBA BASKETBALL COURT DIMENSIONS
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS