SCOREBOARD
TUESDAY 12/7
PARKLAND SECON.
EDWARD MILNE C.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
GLENLYON NORFO.
VICTOR BRODEUR
Vancouver Island A
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
GLENLYON NORFO.
VICTOR BRODEUR
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
KWANTLEN PARK .
FRASER HEIGHTS.
South Fraser AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
PRINCE GEORGE .
D.P. TODD SECO.
North Central AA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
PRINCE GEORGE .
D.P. TODD SECO.
North Central AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
WINDERMERE SEC.
STEVESTON-LOND.
South Fraser AAA
 
60
100
TUESDAY 12/7
WINDERMERE SEC.
STEVESTON-LOND.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
60
100
TUESDAY 12/7
WINDSOR SECOND.
ST. THOMAS AQU.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
KITSILANO
ST. GEORGE’S
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAAA
 
68
80
TUESDAY 12/7
MOUNT DOUGLAS .
PACIFIC CHRIST.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
WESTSIDE ACADE.
DUCHESS PARK S.
North Central AAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
WESTSIDE ACADE.
DUCHESS PARK S.
North Central A
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
HERITAGE WOODS
DAVID THOMPSON
Kootenay AA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
HERITAGE WOODS
DAVID THOMPSON
Fraser North AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
BROOKSWOOD SEC.
ROBERT BATEMAN.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
LANGLEY SECOND.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
WALNUT GROVE
MISSION
Eastern Valley AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
CHILLIWACK
YALE LIONS
Eastern Valley AAAA
 
-
-
TUESDAY 12/7
RICK HANSEN
ABBOTSFORD CHR.
Eastern Valley AA
 
90
74
TUESDAY 12/7
RICK HANSEN
ABBOTSFORD CHR.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
90
74
WEDNESDAY 12/8
NORTH DELTA SE. at
SALISH SECONDA.
South Fraser AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
ELGIN PARK SEC. at
L.A.MATHESON S.
South Fraser AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
PRINCESS MARGA. at
GUILDFORD PARK.
South Fraser AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
BURNABY NORTH at
GLADSTONE GLAD.
Fraser North AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
BURNABY NORTH at
GLADSTONE GLAD.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
ST. THOMAS MOR. at
SIR CHARLES TU.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
J.N BURNETT (A. at
JOHN OLIVER
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
ST. THOMAS MOR. at
SIR CHARLES TU.
Fraser North AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
J.N BURNETT (A. at
JOHN OLIVER
South Fraser AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
ABBOTSFORD TRA. at
DASMESH SCHOOL
Eastern Valley AA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
ABBOTSFORD TRA. at
DASMESH SCHOOL
Eastern Valley A
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
BRITANNIA BRUI. at
MATTHEW MCNAIR.
South Fraser AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
BRITANNIA BRUI. at
MATTHEW MCNAIR.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
FLEETWOOD PARK. at
STEVESTON-LOND.
South Fraser AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
FLEETWOOD PARK. at
STEVESTON-LOND.
South Fraser AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
CAMBIE (AA) at
MAGEE
South Fraser AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
CAMBIE (AA) at
MAGEE
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
ST. JOHN BREBE. at
ABBOTSFORD CHR.
Eastern Valley AA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
FRASER ACADEMY at
KILLARNEY SECO.
Vancouver Sea To Sky A
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
FRASER ACADEMY at
KILLARNEY SECO.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAAA
 
WEDNESDAY 12/8
ELPHINSTONE SE. at
SUTHERLAND SEC.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AA
 
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 29, 2021
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 17, 2021
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 28, 2021
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 9-12 (2022)
B.C. Championships

LINKS

   

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Dec.7, 2021

QUAD-A

1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (LW-1)
2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (2)
3 Kelowna Owls (OK) (3)
4 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)
5 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (5)
6 Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
7 Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (7)
8 Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey) (SF) (HM)
9 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (9)
10 Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (10)

Honourable mention — Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey) (SF) (NR), Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN) (HM), Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (4), Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (8), Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (FN) (HM)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

 

TRIPLE-A

1 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (LW-1)
2 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (2)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (OK) (4)
5 G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV) (5)
6 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
7 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (10) 
8 Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (8) 
9 Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (7)
10 Carson Graham (North Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)

Honourable mention — A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (9), Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (HM), Salmon Arm Golds (OK) (NR), Carihi Tyees (Campbell River) (VI) (HM), R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (SF) (HM)

(BCHSBBA)

 

DOUBLE-A

1 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (LW-1)
2 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (2)
3 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS) (7) 
4 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
5 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (6) 
6 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (OK) (9) 
7 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS) (8) 
8 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (5)
9 Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)
10-tie Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (10)
10-tie Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (HM)

Honourable mention — Pacific Christian Pacers (Victoria) (VI) (HM), R.C. Palmer Griffins (Richmond) (SF) (NR), Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (4), Summerland Rockets (OK) (HM), West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (NR)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

 

SINGLE-A

1 Fernie Falcons (KO) (LW-1)
2 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) (2)
3 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (3)
4 Barriere Cougars (OK) (4)
5 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (5)
6 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (7) 
7 Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (OK) (HM)
8 Kelowna Christian Knights (OK) (8)
9 Osoyoos Rattlers (OK) (9)
10 Gudangaay Tiaat'sgaa Naay Thunder (Masset) (NW) (10)

Honourable mention — Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (OK) (HM), Deer Lake Adventist Falcons (Burnaby) (FN) (HM), Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (HM), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof) (NC) (HM), Fraser Academy Mustangs (Vancouver) (VSS) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)

 

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Nov.25, 2021

QUAD A

1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN)
2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS)
3 Kelowna Owls (OK)
4 Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV)
5 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS)
6 Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS)
7 Abbotsford Panthers (EV)
8 Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI)
9 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF)
10 Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF)

Honourable mention — Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN), Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey) (SF), Yale Lions (Abbotsford) (EV), Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (FN), St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS)

TRIPLE-A

1 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS)
2 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC)
4 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (OK)
5 G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV)
6 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS)
7 Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS)
8 Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF)
9 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (SF)
10 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FN)

Honourable mention — Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI), Carson Graham (North Vancouver) (VSS), R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (SF), Valleyview Vikings (Kamloops) (OK), Carihi Tyees (Campbell River) (VI)

DOUBLE-A

1 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI)
2 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS)
3 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS)
4 Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF)
5 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW)
6 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI)
7 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS)
8 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS)
9 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (OK)
10 Langley Christian Lightning (EV

Honourable mention — Clarence Fulton Maroons (Vernon) (OK), Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF), Pacific Christian Pacers (Victoria) (VI) , Summerland Rockets (OK), Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS)

SINGLE-A

1 Fernie Falcons (KO)
2 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) 
3 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI)
4 Barriere Cougars (OK)
5 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS)
6 St. John’s Eagles (Vancouver) (VSS) 
7 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV)
8 Kelowna Christian Knights (OK)
9 Osoyoos Rattlers (OK)
10 Gudangaay Tiaat'sgaa Naay Thunder (Masset) (NW)

 

Honourable mention — Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (OK), Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (OK), Deer Lake Adventist Falcons (Burnaby) (FN), Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof) (NC)

 

ZONE KEY

Eastern Valley — EV
South Fraser — SF
Kootenays — KO or KOO
North Central — NC
North West — NW
Okanagan — OK
South Fraser — SF
Vancouver Island — VI

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
WATCH LIVE
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS