SCOREBOARD
SATURDAY 3/12
CENTENNIAL CEN.
ST. GEORGE’S
Fraser North AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
KING GEORGE DR.
WINDSOR SECOND.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
GLENLYON NORFO.
UNITY CHRISTIA.
Eastern Valley A
 
71
89
SATURDAY 3/12
GLENLYON NORFO.
UNITY CHRISTIA.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
71
89
SATURDAY 3/12
FLEETWOOD PARK.
KELOWNA SECOND.
Okanagan AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
ST. THOMAS MOR.
MENNONITE EDUC.
Fraser North AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
FLEETWOOD PARK.
KELOWNA SECOND.
South Fraser AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
GLADSTONE GLAD.
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
ST. THOMAS MOR.
MENNONITE EDUC.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
GLADSTONE GLAD.
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
Eastern Valley AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
LAMBRICK PARK .
WESTSYDE SECON.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
LAMBRICK PARK .
WESTSYDE SECON.
Okanagan AA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
OAK BAY SECOND.
CLAREMONT SECO.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
VANCOUVER COLL.
WALNUT GROVE
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
ABBOTSFORD SEN.
TERRY FOX RAVE.
Fraser North AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
VANCOUVER COLL.
WALNUT GROVE
Eastern Valley AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
ABBOTSFORD SEN.
TERRY FOX RAVE.
Eastern Valley AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
ELGIN PARK SEC.
ST. PATRICK CE.
Vancouver Sea To Sky AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
ELGIN PARK SEC.
ST. PATRICK CE.
South Fraser AAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
BURNABY SOUTH
South Fraser AAAA
 
-
-
SATURDAY 3/12
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
BURNABY SOUTH
Fraser North AAAA
 
-
-
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 28, 2022
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 16, 2022
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 27, 2023
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 8-11 (2023)
B.C. Championships

LINKS

 

Senior Boys Preseason Rankings March 17, 2022

QUAD A

1 Semiahmoo Thunderbirds (Surrey) (SF)
2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS)
3 Burnaby South Rebels (FN)
4 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS)
5 Abbotsford Panthers (EV)
6 Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI)
7 Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (FN)
8 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF)
9 Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF)
10 Kelowna Owls (TOK)

Honourable mention — Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS), Burnaby Mountain Lions (FN), Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey) (SF), Claremont Spartans (Victoria) (VI), Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

TRIPLE A

1 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS)
2 St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN)
3 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FN) 
4 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF)
5 Sir Charles Tupper (Vancouver) (VSS)
6 MEI Eagles (Abbotsford) (EV)
7 North Delta Huskies (SF)
8 St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria) (VI)
9 R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (SF)
10 Lord Byng Grey Ghosts (Vancouver) (VSS)

Honourable mention — Rick Hansen Hurricanes (Abbotsford) (EV), Steveston London Sharks (Richmond) (SF), Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC), A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond) (SF), Brookswood Bobcats (Langley) (EV)

(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE A

1 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS)
2 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI)
3 St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria)
4 West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS)
5 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI)
6 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS)
7 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF)
8 Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF)
9 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS)
10 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS)

Honourable mention —Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW), Langley Christian Lightning (EV), Abbotsford Christian Knights (EV), Summerland Rockets (TOK), Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

(Note -- Victoria's St. Michaels University School has been ranked in both the 2A and 3A polls pending its decision on where it will play in 2022-23. At the time a decision is made, appropriate changes will be made to the rankings which they will vacate)

SINGLE A

1 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI)
2 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack) (EV)
3 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV)
4 Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK)
5 Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (NW)
6 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC)
7 Fernie Falcons (TOK)
8 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS)
9 Kelowna Christian Knights (Kelowna) (TOK)
10 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI)

Honourable mention — Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge) (FN), Maple Ridge Christian Hornets (FN), Grand Forks Wolves (KOO), Fort St. James Falcons (NC), Brookes Westshore Gryphons (Victoria) (VI)

(BCHSBBA)

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS March 1, 2022

QUAD-A
1 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (LW-2) 
2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (3) 
3 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (1) 
4 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF) (6) 
5 Kelowna Owls (TOK) (5) 
6 Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (7-tie)
7 Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN) (HM)
8 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (4) 
9 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (9) 
10-tie Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (10)
10-tie Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (HM),

Honourable mention — Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (HM), Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (7-tie), Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (FN) (NR), Claremont Spartans (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey) (SF), (NR)
(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

TRIPLE-A
1 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (LW-1) 
2 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (2)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (8) 
5 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (TOK) (5) 
6 Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (4) 
7 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (HM)
8 R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (SF) (7)
9 G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV) (HM)
10-tie Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie)
10-tie St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN) (10-tie)

Honourable mention — North Delta Huskies (SF) (HM), St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria) (VI) (NR), Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (9), Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (SF) (HM), Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)
(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE-A
1 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (LW-2) 
2 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (1)
3 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (5) 
5 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK) (8)
6 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (9)
7 West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)
8 Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
9 Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (10-tie)
10-tie Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (HM)
10-tie Summerland Rockets (TOK) (HM)

Honourable mention (alphabetically) — J.L. Crowe Hawks (Trail) (KOO) (NR), Nechako Valley Vikings (Vanderhoof) (NC) (NR), R.C. Palmer Griffins (Richmond) (SF) (NR), Samuel Robertson Technical Titans (Maple Ridge) (FN) (NR), Southern Okanagan Hornets (Oliver) (TOK) (NR)
(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

SINGLE-A
1 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (LW-1) 
2 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (3) 
3 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC) (4) 
4 Fernie Falcons (KO) (2)
5 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI) (5)
6 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (6) 
7 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) (7)
8 Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (8)
9 Kelowna Christian Knights (TOK) (9)
10 Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (NW) (HM)

Honourable mention — Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK) (HM), Maple Ridge Christian Hornets (FN) (NR), Grand Forks Wolves (TOK) (10), Pemberton Red Devils (VSS) (NR), Fort St. James Falcons (NC) (HM
(BCHSBBA)

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Feb. 22, 2022

QUAD-A

1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (LW-1)
2 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (2) 
3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (3) 
4 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (4) 
5 Kelowna Owls (TOK) (5) 
6 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF) (6) 
7-tie Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (7-tie)
7-tie Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (7-tie) 
9 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (9) 
10 Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (10)

Honourable mention — Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (HM), Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey) (SF) (HM),  Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (HM), W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford) (EV) (HM), Claremont Spartans (Victoria) (VI) (NR), Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN) (NR)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

TRIPLE-A

1 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (LW-1) 
2 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (2)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (4) 
5 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (TOK) (5)
6 Salmon Arm Golds (TOK) (7) 
7 R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (SF) (HM)
8 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (8) 
9 Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (6) 
10-tie Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie)
10-tie St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN) (10-tie)

Honourable mention — Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (SF) (9), Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (HM), Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM), North Delta Huskies (SF) (NR), G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV) (HM)

(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE-A

1 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (LW-1)
2 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (2)
3 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS) (9) 
5 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (5)
6 Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie) 
7 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
8 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK) (7) 
9 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (8) 
10-tie Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS) (4)
10-tie Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (10-tie)

Honourable mention (alphabetically) — Gulf Islands Scorpions (Salt Spring Island) (VI) (HM), Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (HM), Pacific Christian Pacers (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Summerland Rockets (TOK) (HM), West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

SINGLE-A

1 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (LW-1) 
2 Fernie Falcons (KO) (2)
3 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (3) 
4 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC) (4)
5 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI) (5)
6 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (6) 
7 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) (7)
8 Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (8)
9 Kelowna Christian Knights (TOK) (9)
10 Grand Forks Wolves (TOK) (10)

Honourable mention — Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK) (HM), St. Ann’s Academy Crusaders (Kamloops) (TOK) (HM), Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (NW) (HM), Osoyoos Rattlers (TOK) (HM), Fort St. James Falcons (NC) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)
(Records, ranking reflect games played Feb. 15-21

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Feb. 15, 2022

QUAD-A

1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (LW-1)
2 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (3) 
3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (2) 
4 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (4) 
5 Kelowna Owls (TOK) (9) 
6 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF) (8) 
7-tie Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (5)
7-tie Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (7) 
9 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (6) 
10 Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (HM)

Honourable mention — Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (10-tie), Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey) (SF) (HM),  Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (HM), W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford) (EV) (HM), Belmont Bulldogs (Victoria) (VI) (NR)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

 

TRIPLE-A

1 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (LW-1) 
2 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (2)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (5) 
5 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (TOK) (6)
6 Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (HM) 
7 Salmon Arm Golds (TOK) (9) 
8 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (4)
9 Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (SF) (8)
10-tie Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)
10-tie St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN) (HM)

Honourable mention — Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (HM), R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (SF) (NR), Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (10), Carihi Tyees (Campbell River) (VI) (NR), G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE-A

1 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (LW-1)
2 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (2)
3 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS) (4)
5 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (5)
6 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
7 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK) (7) 
8 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (8) 
9 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS) (9)
10-tie Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (10-tie)
10-tie Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie)

Honourable mention (alphabetically) — Gulf Islands Scorpions (Salt Spring Island) (VI) (HM), Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (HM), Pacific Christian Pacers (Victoria) (VI) (NR), Summerland Rockets (TOK) (HM), West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

SINGLE-A

1 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (LW-1) 
2 Fernie Falcons (KO) (2)
3 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (3) 
4 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC) (4)
5 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI) (8)
6 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (5) 
7 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) (10)
8 Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (6)
9 Kelowna Christian Knights (TOK) (HM)
10 Grand Forks Wolves (KO) (HM)

Honourable mention — Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK) (7), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof) (NC) (HM), St. Ann’s Academy Crusaders (Kamloops) (TOK) (NR), Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (NW) (HM), Osoyoos Rattlers (TOK) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Feb. 8, 2022

QUAD-A
1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (LW-1)
2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (3) 
3 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (2) 
4 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (4) 
5 Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (5)
6 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (6) 
7 Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (7)
8 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF) (8)
9 Kelowna Owls (TOK) (9)
10-tie Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN) (HM)
10-tie Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (10)

Honourable mention —Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (HM), Claremont Spartans (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey) (SF) (HM), Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (HM), W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford) (EV) (NR)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

 

TRIPLE-A
1 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (LW-2) 
2 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (LW-1)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (4)
5 Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (5) 
6 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (TOK) (10-tie)
7 North Delta Huskies (SF) (6) 
8 Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (SF) (8)
9 Salmon Arm Golds (TOK) (NR)
10 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie)

Honourable mention — Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (9), St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN) (HM), Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (HM), Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM), MEI Eagles (Abbotsford) (EV) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE-A
1 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (LW-1)
2 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (2)
3 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS) (4)
5 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (5)
6 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
7 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK) (7) 
8 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (8) 
9 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS) (9)
10-tie Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (10-tie)
10-tie Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie)

Honourable mention — Gulf Islands Scorpions (Salt Spring Island) (VI) (HM), Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (HM), St. Andrew’s Sabres (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Summerland Rockets (TOK) (HM), West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

SINGLE-A
1 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (LW-3) 
2 Fernie Falcons (KO) (1)
3 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (2) 
4 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC) (4) 
5 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (7) 
6 Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (6) 
7 Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK) (5)
8 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI) (8) 
9 Barriere Cougars (TOK) (9)
10 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) (HM)
Honourable mention —Grand Forks Wolves (TOK) (NR), Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (TOK) (HM), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof) (NC) (HM), Kelowna Christian Knights (TOK) (HM), 10 Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (NW) (10)

(BCHSBBA)

(Records, ranking reflect games played Jan.Feb. 1-7. Records indicate games against B.C. competition only)

ZONE KEY
Eastern Valley — EV
South Fraser — SF
Kootenays — KOO
North Central — NC
North West — NW
South Fraser — SF
Thompson-Okanagan — TOK
Vancouver Island — VI
Vancouver Sea To Sky — VSS

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Feb. 1, 2022

QUAD-A
1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (LW-1)
2 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (2) 
3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (3)
4 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (4) 
5 Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (6)
6 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (7) 
7 Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (5)
8 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF) (8)
9 Kelowna Owls (TOK) (9)
10 Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (10)

Honourable mention — Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN) (HM), Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (HM), Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Claremont Spartans (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey) (SF) (NR)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

TRIPLE-A
1 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (LW-1)
2 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (2)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (4)
5 Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (6) 
6 North Delta Huskies (SF) (7) 
7 G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV) (8)
8 Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (SF) (9)
9 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (5) 
10-tie Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (TOK) (10-tie)
10-tie Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie) 

Honourable mention — Carson Graham Eagles (North Vancouver) (VSS) (HM), St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN) (HM), Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (HM), Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM), Argyle Pipers (North Vancouver) (VSS) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE-A
1 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (LW-1)
2 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (2)
3 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS) (4)
5 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (5)
6 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
7 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK) (7) 
8 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (8) 
9 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS) (9)
10-tie Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (10-tie)
10-tie Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie)

Honourable mention — Gulf Islands Scorpions (Salt Spring Island) (VI) (NR), Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (HM), St. Andrew’s Sabres (Victoria) (VI) (NR), Summerland Rockets (TOK) (HM), West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

SINGLE-A
1 Fernie Falcons (KO) (LW-1)
2 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (2) 
3 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (3) 
4 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC) (4) 
5 Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK) (5)
6 Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (6)
7 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (9) 
8 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI) (8) 
9 Barriere Cougars (TOK) (7)
10 Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (NW) (10)

Honourable mention — Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) (HM), Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (TOK) (NR), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof) (NC) (HM), Kelowna Christian Knights (TOK) (HM), Vancouver Christian Phoenix (VSS) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)

(Records, ranking reflect games played Jan. 25-31. 

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Jan. 25, 2022

QUAD-A

1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (LW-1)
2 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (3) 
3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (2)
4 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (4) 
5-tie Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (6) 
5-tie Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (5) 
7 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (10) 
8 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF) (7)
9 Kelowna Owls (TOK) (8)
10 Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (9)

Honourable mention — Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Claremont Spartans (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN) (HM), Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (HM), Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey) (SF) (HM)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

TRIPLE-A

1 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (LW-1)
2 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (2)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (4)
5 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (5) 
6 Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (8)
7 North Delta Huskies (SF) (HM)
8 G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV) (HM)
9 Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (SF) (NR)
10-tie Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (TOK) (10)
10-tie Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (6) 

Honourable mention — Carson Graham Eagles (North Vancouver) (VSS) (NR), St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN) (7), Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (9), Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM), MEI Eagles (Abbotsford) (EV) (HM)

(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE-A

1 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (LW-1)
2 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (2)
3 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS) (4)
5 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (5)
6 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
7 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK) (7) 
8 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (8) 
9 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS) (9)
10-tie Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (HM)
10-tie Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (10-tie)

Honourable mention —Hugh Boyd Trojans (Richmond) (SF) (HM), Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (10-tie), Pacific Christian Pacers (Victoria) (VI) (HM),, Summerland Rockets (TOK) (HM), West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

SINGLE-A

1 Fernie Falcons (KO) (LW-1)
2 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (2) 
3 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (3) 
4 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC) (9) 
5 Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK) (4)
6 Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (5)
7 Barriere Cougars (TOK) (6)
8 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI) (10) 
9 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (7)
10 Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (NW) (HM)
 

Honourable mention — Gudangaay Tiaat'sgaa Naay Thunder (Masset) (NW) (8), Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (EV) (NR), Dasmesh Punjabi Falcons (Abbotsford) (EV) (HM), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof) (NC) (HM), Kelowna Christian Knights (TOK) (HM)

(BCHSBBA)

(Records, ranking reflect games played Jan. 18-24. Records indicate games against B.C. competition only)

ZONE KEY
Eastern Valley — EV
South Fraser — SF
Kootenays — KOO
North Central — NC
North West — NW
South Fraser — SF
Thompson-Okanagan — TOK
Vancouver Island — VI
Vancouver Sea To Sky — VSS

SENIOR BOYS RANKINGS Jan. 18, 2022

QUAD-A
1 Burnaby South Rebels (FN) (LW-1)
2 Vancouver College Fighting Irish (VSS) (2)
3 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (VSS) (4) 
5 Abbotsford Panthers (EV) (7) 
6 Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver) (VSS) (6) 
7 Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (SF) (5)
8 Kelowna Owls (TOK) (8)
9 Enver Creek Cougars (Surrey) (SF) (9)
10 Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (SF) (HM)

Honourable mention — Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (VI) (10-tie), Claremont Spartans (Victoria) (VI) (10-tie), Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam) (FN) (HM), Dover Bay Dolphins (Nanaimo) (VI) (HM) Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (EV) (HM), Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey) (SF) (HM)

(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

TRIPLE-A
1 St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (VSS) (LW-1)
2 Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey) (SF) (2)
3 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George) (NC) (3)
4 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond (VSS) (4)
5 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (FB) (5) 
6 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (VSS) (7)
7 St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (FN) (6) 
8 Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (VI) (10) 
9 Princess Margaret Lions (Surrey) (SF) (8)
10 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna) (TOK) (9)

Honourable mention — G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (EV) (HM), Salmon Arm Golds (TOK) (HM), MEI Eagles (Abbotsford) (EV) (NR), North Delta Huskies (SF) (HM), Gladstone Gladiators (Vancouver) (VSS) (NR)

(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE-A
1 Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (VI) (LW-1)
2 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (VI) (2)
3 King George Dragons (Vancouver) (VSS) (3)
4 Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (VSS) (4)
5 Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (SF) (10-tie)
6 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver) (VSS) (5)
7 Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops) (TOK) (6) 
8 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (NW) (8) 
9 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (VSS) (7) 
10-tie Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (VSS) (9)
10-tie Langley Christian Lightning (EV) (HM)

Honourable mention —Hugh Boyd Trojans (Richmond) (SF) (NR), Pacific Christian Pacers (Victoria) (VI) (HM), Southridge Storm (Surrey) (SF) (HM), Summerland Rockets (TOK) (10-tie), West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (VSS) (HM)

(Lyle Dhur, SportVictoria.com)

SINGLE-A
1 Fernie Falcons (KO) (LW-1)
2 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (VI) (3) 
3 Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack (EV) (7) 
4 Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (TOK) (4)
5 Meadowridge Gryphons (Maple Ridge (FN) (8)
6 Barriere Cougars (TOK) (5)
7 King David Lions (Vancouver) (VSS) (6)
8 Gudangaay Tiaat'sgaa Naay Thunder (Masset) (NW) (HM
9 Cedars Christian Eagles (Prince George) (NC) (10)
10 Nanaimo Christian Trail Blazers (VI) (NR)

Honourable mention — Bulkley Valley Royals (Smithers) (NW) (NR). Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (TOK) (HM),), Dasmesh Punjabi Falcons (Abbotsford) (EV) (NR), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof) (NC) (HM), Kelowna Christian Knights (TOK) (HM)

(BCHSBBA)

(Records, ranking reflect games played Dec. 21-Jan. 10. Records indicate games against B.C. competition only)

ZONE KEY
Eastern Valley — EV
South Fraser — SF
Kootenays — KOO
North Central — NC
North West — NW
South Fraser — SF
Thompson-Okanagan — TOK
Vancouver Island — VI
Vancouver Sea To Sky — VSS

JUNIOR BOYS
1 Vancouver College(1)
2 Walnut Grove (3)
3 West Vancouver (2)
4 Fleetwood Park (4)
5 St. Patrick’s (5)
6 Burnaby South (6)
7 Kelowna (7)
8 Semiahmoo (9)
9 Prince George Secondary (10)
10 Lord Tweedsmuir (NR)

HONOURABLE MENTIONS:

  • Byrne Creek (NR)
  • St. George’s (HM)
  • Spectrum (NR)
  • Sir Winston Churchill (HM)
  • Tamanawis (8)

  PLEASE SEND ALL SCORES TO:

 jrboysprovs@gmail.com  AND/OR Tweet to @BCJRBOYSBB

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS