TOURNAMENT MENU
Tournament Home
Schedule
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 30, 2020
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 16, 2020
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Wednesday,  Dec 16, 2020
Team photos submitted or uploaded
TBA
Register with B.C. School Sports
March 10-13 (2021)
B.C. Championships
LINKS

   

B.C. SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Pre Season, 2020-2021

QUAD A
1 Burnaby South Rebels
2 Abbotsford Panthers 
3 Vancouver College Fighting Irish
4 Kelowna Owls
5 Oak Bay Bays (Victoria)
6 Yale Lions (Abbotsford)
7 St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) 
8 Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) 
9 Handsworth Royals (North Vancouver)
10 Centennial Centaurs (Coquitlam)
Honourable mention — Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey), Walnut Grove Gators (Langley), Claremont Spartans (Victoria), Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver), Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey)
(Howard Tsumura, VarsityLetters.ca)

TRIPLE A
1 Duchess Park Condors (Prince George)
2 Magee Lions (Vancouver)
3 R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond)
4 St. Patricks Celtics (Vancouver)
5 MEI Eagles (Abbotsford)
6 A.R. MacNeill Ravens (Richmond)
7 G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack)
8 Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby)
9 St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria)
10 Okanagan Mission Huskies (Kelowna)
Honourable mention — Elgin Park Orcas (Surrey), Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver), St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby), Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay), Carson Graham Eagles (North Vancouver)
(BCHSBBA)

DOUBLE A
1 St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver)
2 Brentwood College (Mill Bay)
3 Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert)
4 Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria)
5 Mulgrave Titans (West Vancouver)
6 King George Dragons (Vancouver)
7 Princess Margaret Mustangs (Penticton)
8 Abbotsford Christian Knights
9 Langley Christian Lightning
10 Clarence Fulton Maroons (Vernon)
Honourable mention — Gulf Islands Scorpions (Salt Spring Island), Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey), Samuel Robertson Technical Titans (Maple Ridge), Summerland Rockets, Westsyde Whundas (Kamloops)
(Lyle Dhur, sportvictoria.com)

SINGLE A
1 Fernie Falcons 
2 Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) 
3 Highroad Academy Knights (Chilliwack) 
4 Cedar’s Christian Eagles (Prince George)
5 St. John’s Eagles (Vancouver) 
6 Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria)
7 Barriere Cougars
8 King David Lions (Vancouver)
9 Kelowna Christian Knights
10 Osoyoos Rattlers
Honourable mention — Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos), Gudangaay Tiaat'sgaa Naay Thunder (Masset), Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna), Deer Lake Falcons (Burnaby), Northside Christian Northstars (Vanderhoof)
(BCHSBBA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
WATCH LIVE
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS