SCOREBOARD
THURSDAY 1/5
RICK HANSEN
MATTHEW MCNAIR.
FINAL
 
61
73
THURSDAY 1/5
SIR CHARLES TU.
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
64
66
THURSDAY 1/5
NORTH DELTA SE.
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
FINAL
 
71
69
THURSDAY 1/5
OKANAGAN MISSI.
STEVESTON-LOND.
FINAL
 
68
53
THURSDAY 1/5
ST. PATRICK CE.
BURNABY MOUNTA.
FINAL
 
73
62
THURSDAY 1/5
BROOKSWOOD SEC.
BYRNE CREEK (3.
FINAL
 
62
65
THURSDAY 1/5
ELGIN PARK SEC.
ST. THOMAS MOR.
FINAL
 
70
62
THURSDAY 1/5
R. A. MCMATH (.
FLEETWOOD PARK.
FINAL
 
43
80
FRIDAY 1/6
STEVESTON-LOND.
G.W. GRAHAM GR.
FINAL
 
70
66
FRIDAY 1/6
SIR CHARLES TU.
RICK HANSEN
FINAL
 
64
62
FRIDAY 1/6
CARSON GRAHAM
MATTHEW MCNAIR.
FINAL
 
67
63
FRIDAY 1/6
OKANAGAN MISSI.
NORTH DELTA SE.
FINAL
 
71
67
FRIDAY 1/6
ST. THOMAS MOR.
BURNABY MOUNTA.
FINAL
 
64
50
FRIDAY 1/6
R. A. MCMATH (.
BROOKSWOOD SEC.
FINAL
 
50
67
FRIDAY 1/6
ELGIN PARK SEC.
FLEETWOOD PARK.
FINAL
 
69
82
FRIDAY 1/6
BYRNE CREEK (3.
ST. PATRICK CE.
FINAL
 
69
79
SATURDAY 1/7
STEVESTON-LOND.
SIR CHARLES TU.
FINAL
 
59
45
SATURDAY 1/7
OKANAGAN MISSI.
CARSON GRAHAM
FINAL
 
53
43
SATURDAY 1/7
BROOKSWOOD SEC.
ST. THOMAS MOR.
FINAL
 
66
61
SATURDAY 1/7
BYRNE CREEK (3.
ELGIN PARK SEC.
FINAL
 
62
88
SATURDAY 1/7
ST. PATRICK CE.
FLEETWOOD PARK.
FINAL
 
68
71
TOURNAMENT MENU
Tournament Home
Schedule
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 28, 2022
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 16, 2022
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 27, 2023
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 8-11 (2023)
B.C. Championships

LINKS
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team >>
Set above team as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #1
8:30A Fleetwood Park Dragons 90 Carson Graham 56 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #2
10:15A Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 64 R. A. McMath (4A) 69 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #3
12:00P Matthew McNair (AA) 25 St. Thomas More 91 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #4
1:45P Rick Hansen 70 Elgin Park Secondary 91 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #5
3:30P G.W. Graham Grizzlies 71 Burnaby Mountain 84 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #6
5:15P North Delta Secondary 60 St. Patrick Celtics 78 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #7
7:00P Steveston-London 89 Byrne Creek (3A) 94 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Wed, Jan. 4
Game #8
8:45P Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM) 54 Brookswood Secondary 61 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #10
8:30A Rick Hansen 61 Matthew McNair (AA) 73 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #9
10:15A Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 64 Carson Graham 66 OT St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #11
12:00P North Delta Secondary 71 G.W. Graham Grizzlies 69 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #12
1:45P Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM) 68 Steveston-London 53 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #13
3:30P St. Patrick Celtics 73 Burnaby Mountain 62 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #14
5:15P Brookswood Secondary 62 Byrne Creek (3A) 65 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #15
7:00P Elgin Park Secondary 70 St. Thomas More 62 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Thu, Jan. 5
Game #16
8:45P R. A. McMath (4A) 43 Fleetwood Park Dragons 80 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #18
8:30A Steveston-London 70 G.W. Graham Grizzlies 66 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #17
10:15A Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 64 Rick Hansen 62 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #19
12:00P Carson Graham 67 Matthew McNair (AA) 63 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #20
1:45P Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM) 71 North Delta Secondary 67 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #21
3:30P St. Thomas More 64 Burnaby Mountain 50 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #22
5:15P R. A. McMath (4A) 50 Brookswood Secondary 67 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #23
7:00P Elgin Park Secondary 69 Fleetwood Park Dragons 82 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Fri, Jan. 6
Game #24
8:45P Byrne Creek (3A) 69 St. Patrick Celtics 79 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Sat, Jan. 7
Game #25
11:00A Steveston-London 59 Sir Charles Tupper Tigers 45 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Sat, Jan. 7
Game #26
12:45P Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM) 53 Carson Graham 43 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Sat, Jan. 7
Game #27
2:30P Brookswood Secondary 66 St. Thomas More 61 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Sat, Jan. 7
Game #28
4:15P Byrne Creek (3A) 62 Elgin Park Secondary 88 St. Thomas More
  Rich Goulet Memorial Chancellor Jan. 4-7
EX
Sat, Jan. 7
Game #29
6:00P St. Patrick Celtics 68 Fleetwood Park Dragons 71 St. Thomas More

EX = Exhibition Game
RR = Round-Robin Play
EP = Elimination Play
PR = Practice
< BACK >
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
BCHSBBA BASKETBALL COURT DIMENSIONS
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS