TOURNAMENT MENU
Tournament Home
Schedule
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 28, 2022
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 16, 2022
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 27, 2023
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 8-11 (2023)
B.C. Championships

LINKS
 
http://media.esportsdesk.com/images/leagues/2192/graphics/Image/aalogo.jpg 
2012 AA Provincial Tournament
Tournament Capital Centre
Kamloops BC
March 7-10

 Link: AA Tournament Draw
Link:  AA Tournament Website
 
Tournament Schedule
Wednesday March 7, 2012 Friday March 9, 2012
 
Gm# Time Team Score Gm# Time Team Score
1 10:00am Kt. 1 LV Rogers 38 33 9:00am LV Rogers 56
   TCM FV1 Mission 65   TRU Sa-Hali 72
3 11:45am  NC Duchess P. 83 35 9:00am Charles Hays 41
   TCM  Ok1 S.Okanagan 78   Sahali Abby Christian 61
5 1:30pm LM1 K. George 91 37 9:00am S. Okanagan 61
   TCM VI3 Lambrick 65    TCC Lambrick 85
7 6:45pm OK2 Sa-Hali 42 39 10:45am AB Carney 89
   TCM VI2 Brentwood 72    TRU Pr. Margaret 64
9 3:15pm  FV4AB Carney 61 41 10:45am Duchess Park 55
   TCM HS Windsor 71    TCM King George 68
11 5:00pm NW Ch. Hays 59 43 10:45am Windsor 62
   TRU FV2 GW Graham 93    TRU St. Michaels 51
13 11:45am FV3 Ab. Chris. 42      Semi-Finals  
  TRU LM2 STM 67 45  7:30pm Mission 53
15 3:15pm  VI1 SMUS 85    TCC Brentwood 43
  TRU  OK2 P.Margaret 47  47  4:00pm GW Graham 55
    Thurs.Mar.9      TCC St. Thomas More 72
17  10:00am LV Rogers 55      Sat.  Mar. 10  
  TCC S.Okanagan 88  49  10:45am LV Rogers 15th/16th 73
19 11:45am Lambrick 72    Sa-Hali Charles Hays 67
  TCC Sa-Hali 65 51 10:45am Sa-Hali 13th/14th 54
21  11:45am AB Carney 77   TRU Abby Christian 74
  TRU Charles Hays 56  53 2:15pm S.Okanagan 11th/12th 75
23  3:15pm Abby Christ. 65   TRU  P.Margaret 58
  TRU P. Margaret 81 55 10:45am Lambrick 6th/9th 55
25  1:30pm Mission 66   TCM AB Carney 63
   TCC Duchess Park 60 57 10:45am Duch.Park 8th/10th 77
   5:00pm King George 47   TCC St. Michaels 70
  TCC Brentwood 53 59 2:15pm King George 5th/7th 68
29  3:15pm Windsor 64    TCM Windsor 60
   TCC GW Graham 72 61 2:15pm Brentwood 3rd/4th 54
31  6:45pm STM 65    TCC GW Graham 65
  TCC St. Michaels 54     Final Game  
        63  5:45pm Mission 70 1st//2nd  70
          TCC St. Thomas More 56 56
 
 
 MVP
Luke Morris Mission

First All Star Team
 Luke Morris Mission
Rhys Parry Mission
Denzel Laguerta St. Thomas More
Lucas Mannes G.W. Graham
Jordan Charles Brentwood

Second All Star Team
 Luc Comeau Mission
Giovanni Trasolini St. Thomas More
Patrick Simon Archbishop Carney
David Manshrek Windsor
Kristian Heldebrandt King George

Honourable Mention
 Mike Carney St. Thomas More
Greet Gill South Okanagan
Brendan Somers Lambrick Park
Nathanial Pawluk Duchess Park
 
 



Tournament Director: Lindsey Karpluk
Brocklehurst Secondary
985 Windbreak Road, Kamloops, BC V2B 5P5
Ph: 250 376-1232
Fax: 250 376-3463
Email: lkarpluk@sd73.bc.ca

Zone Allocations: TBD @ Feb. 4 Berthing meeting

Tickets: Contact Lindsey Karpluk

Tournament Draw: Sunday, February 26
th (appointed Committee)

Accommodation: Information forwarded to qualifying teams

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
BCHSBBA BASKETBALL COURT DIMENSIONS
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS