TOURNAMENT MENU
Tournament Home
Schedule
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 29, 2021
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 17, 2021
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 28, 2021
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 9-12 (2022)
B.C. Championships

LINKS

2017 Fraser Valley 3A Zone Tournament

Wednesday Feb. 22 

@  East  #1 Rick Hansen 
Game 1 3:00pm E3 MEI  91vs  W6 Sullivan Hts 77
Game 2 4:45pm W2 Delta 78 vs E7 Westview 57
Game 3 6:30pm W4 North Delta 61 vs E5 Pitt Meadows 58
Game 4 8:15pm E1 Rick Hansen 86 vs W8 Elgin Park 40

@  West #1  Guildford Park
Game 5 3:00pm W3 Southridge 94 vs E6 Abbotsford 82
Game 6 4:45pm  E2 Robert Bateman 90 vs W7 Langley 47
Game 7 6:30pm E4 Maple Ridge 60 vs W5 Brookswood 67
Game 8 8:15pm W1 Guildford Park 2 vs E8 Thomas Haney 0

Thursday Feb. 23

@  East  #1 Rick Hansen 
Game 9 3:00pm Sullivan Heights 75 vs Westview 73
Game 10 4:45pm Pitt Meadows 77 vs Elgin Park 38
Game 11 6:30pm MEI 78 vs Delta 89
Game 12 8:15pm North Delta 45 vs Rick Hansen 71
@  West  Enver Creek
Game 13 3:00pm Abbotsford 77 vs Langley 57
Game 14 4:45pm Maple Ridge 83 vs Thomas Haney 61
Game 15 6:30pm Southridge 72 vs Robert Bateman 83
Game 16 8:15pm Brookswood 51 vs Guildford Park 63

Friday Feb 24

@  East  #1 Rick Hansen
Game 17 8:15pm  Sullivan Hts 46 vs Brookswood 56
Game 18 3:00pm  Pitt Meadows 55 vs Southridge 64
Game 19 6:30pm Abbotsford 101 vs North Delta 76
Game 20 4:45pm  Maple Ridge 73 vs MEI 70

Wednesday March 1

@  West #1  Guildford Park
Game 21 3:00pm Brookswood 57 vs Southridge 51
Game 22 4:45pm  Abbotsford 75 vs Maple Ridge 78 OT
Game 23 6:30pm  Delta 62 vs Rick Hansen 83
Game 24 8:15pm  Robert Bateman 81 vs Guildford Park 66

Thursday March 2

 @  West #1  Guildford Park
Game 25 6:00 pm Brookswood 51 vs Guildford Park 42
Game 26 7:45 pm Maple Ridge 76 vs Delta 64

Friday March 3

@  West #1  Guildford Park
Game 27 6:00 pm Brookswood 35 vs Maple Ridge 38 3rd/4th
Game 28 7:45 pm  Rick Hansen 80 vs Robert Bateman 62 1st/2nd
 
Teams Advancing to the B.C. Tournament
1.Rick Hansen 
2.Robert Bateman 
3. Maple Ridge 
4. Brookswood

2nd Team All-Stars
Tristan Coumont Maple Ridge
Jaye Raganit Brookswood
Sam Ready Brookswood
Dawson Davis Robert Bateman
Chris Braithwaite Guildford Park

1st Team All-Stars
Nate Friesen Robert Bateman
Greg Poirier Robert Bateman
Will Chartrand Maple Ridge
Burke Brussow Maple Ridge
Aman Dhillon Rick Hansen

MVP
Josh Dhillon Rick Hansen 



 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
WATCH LIVE
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS