TOURNAMENT MENU
Tournament Home
Schedule
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 28, 2022
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 16, 2022
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 27, 2023
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 8-11 (2023)
B.C. Championships

LINKS
2012 AAA Lower Mainland Zone Tournament
At Vancouver College and St. Georges
To view the draw bracket click on link
AAA Tournament Draw

Thursday Feb.23
At  Vancouver College
Game #1 3:30 pm #8 Burnaby South 85 vs #9 Churchill 69
Game #4 5:15 pm #6 Tupper 95 vs #11 Burnett 78
At  St. Georges
Game #2 4:30 pm  #5 St. Georges 78 vs #12 Killarney 25
Game #3 6:00 pm  #4 Steveston-London 78 vs #13 Eric Hamber 55
Game #5 7:30 pm #7 New Westminster 66 vs #10 Point Grey 59
 
 Friday Feb. 24
 At Vancouver College
Game #6 5:15 pm # 1 Vancouver College 67  vs Burnaby South 57
Game #9 7:00 pm #3 Byrne Creek 64 vs Tupper 74
At St. Georges
Game #7 4:30 pm  St. Georges 73 vs Steveston-London 50
Game #8 6:00 pm #2 Kitsilano 81 vs New Westminster 57
Game #10 7:30 pm Eric Hamber 72 vs Burnett 83

Tuesday  Feb. 28
At Vancouver College
Game #12 3:30 pm Churchill 88 vs New Westminster 66
Game #13 5:15 pm Killarney 59 vs Byrne Creek 69
At St. Georges
Game #11 4:30 pm  Point Grey 58 vs Burnaby South 49
Game #14 6:00 pm Steveston-London 69 vs Burnett 64

Wednesday Feb. 29
At Vancouver College
Game #17 2:00pm Steveston-London 55 vs Point Grey 73
Game #18 3:45 pm Churchill 64 vs Byrne Creek 63 (OT)
Game #16 5:30 pm Tupper 59 vs Kitsilano 85
Game #15 7:15 pm Vancouver College 49 vs St.Georges 65

FridayMarch 2
At St. Georges
Game #19 4:30 pm Tupper 61 vs Point Grey 60
Game #20 6:00 pm Vancouver College 80 vs Churchill 54

Saturday March 3
At St. Georges
Game #21 4:30pm Point Grey 66 vs Churchill 56 5th Place
Game #22 6:00 pm Tupper  56 vs Vancouver College  73 (3rd/4th)
Game #23 7:30 pm St. Georges 59 vs Kitsilano 58 (1st/2nd)
 
 Top Five Teams Advancing to the B.C's
1. St. George's
2. Kitsilano
3. Vancouver College
4. Tupper
5. Point Grey

2nd All Star Team
David Burton Kitsilano
Mindy Manhas Churchill
Cole Penman Vancouver College
Adam Hildebrand St. George's
Daniel Kim Tupper

1st All Star Team
Cameron Smythe Tupper
Luka Zaharijevic Kitsilano
Andrew Mavety Point Grey
Isiah Solomon Vancouver College
Deklan Chung St. George's

MVP
Milan Mitorvic St. George's

Most Outstanding Offensive Player
Andrew Mavety Point Grey

Most Outstanding Defensive Player
Saahill Sidoo St. George's
2012 AA Lower Mainland Tournament
To View Tournament Bracket Click on Link
AA Lower Mainland Draw
@ TBA
Friday Feb.17 Play in game
Game A 4:00pm Britannia 52 vs Cariboo Hill 30

@ King George
Tuesday Feb. 21
Game 1 2:15pm #1King George 76 vs #8McRoberts 45
Game 2 7:30pm #4 St.Patricks 66 vs #5 Cambie 59
Game 3 5:45pm #2 St. Thomas More 74 vs #7 Britannia 44
Game 4 4:00pm #3 RC Palmer 80 vs #6 Alpha 43
Wednesday Feb.22
Game 5 5:45pm King George 80 vs St. Patricks 76 (OT)
Game 6 7:30pm St. Thomas More 64 vs RC Palmer 41
Thursday Feb.23
Game 7 5:45pm St.Patricks 67 vs RC Palmer 92
Game 8 7:30pm King George 67 vs St. Thomas More 55
Winner advances to the Provincials as Lower Mainland #1

Top 2 teams advancing to the B.C. AA Championship Tournament in Kamloops
1.King George
2.St. Thomas More


 
 
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
BCHSBBA BASKETBALL COURT DIMENSIONS
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS