TOURNAMENT MENU
Tournament Home
Schedule
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 29, 2021
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 17, 2021
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 28, 2021
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 9-12 (2022)
B.C. Championships

LINKS

2017 Fraser Valley 4A Zone Tournament

Wednesday Feb. 15 Fraser Valley Round 1 Elimination (winner advances)

@ #1 Walnut Grove 
Game 1 6:30pm #16 Pinetree 97 vs #17 Sardis 77
Game 2 8:15pm #9 North Surrey 83 vs #24 Seaquam 41

@ #4 Tamanawis
Game 3 6:30pm #13 Fraser Heights 81 vs #20 Frank Hurt 93
Game 4 8:15pm #12 Port Moody 61 vs # 21 Enver Creek 41

@ #3 Semiahmoo
Game 5 6:30pm #14 Clayton Heights 78 vs #19Terry Fox 74
Game 6 8:15pm  #11 Panorama Ridge 86  vs #22 Charles Best 61

@ #10 Princess Margaret
Game 7 6:30pm #15 Centennial 67 vs #18 Kwantlen Park 64
Game 8 8:15pm #10 Princess Margaret 50 vs #23 Mission 38

 Friday February 17 Round 2

@#1 Walnut Grove
Game 9 6:30pm #8 Heritage Woods 63 vs North Surrey 48
Game 10 8:15pm #1 Walnut Grove 94 vs Pinetree 60

@#4 Tamanawis
Game 11 6:30pm #5 W.J. Mouat 89 vs Port Moody 54
Game 12 8:15pm #4 Tamanawis 95 vs Frank Hurt 55

@#3 Semiahmoo
Game 13 6:30pm #6 Yale 68 vs Panorama Ridge 82
Game 14 8:15pm #3 Semiahmoo 90 vs Clayton Heights 53

@ #2 Holy Cross
Game 15 6:30pm #7 Lord Tweedsmuir 82 vs Princess Margaret 49
Game 16 8:15pm #2 Holy Cross 85 vs Centennial 67

Monday February 20 Round 3

@ #1 Walnut Grove
Game 17 6:30 pm  North Surrey 53 vs Pinetree 60
Game 18 8:15pm  Walnut Grove 98 vs Heritage Woods 64

@ #4 Tamanawis
Game 19 6:30pm Port Moody 89 vs Frank Hurt 92
Game 20 8:15pm  Tamanawis 56 vs WJ Mouat 58

@ #3 Semiahmoo
Game 21 6:30pm  Yale 104 vs Clayton Heights 70
Game 22 8:15pm  Semiahmoo 67 vs Panorama Ridge 63

@ #2 Holy Cross
Game 23 6:30pm  Princess Margaret 52 vs Centennial 59
Game 24 8:15pm  Holy Cross 88 vs Lord Tweedsmuir 85

Championship Round

Wednesday February 22 @ Fleetwood Park
Game 25 3:00 pm Pinetree 75 vs Panorama Ridge 65
Game 26 4:45 pm Frank Hurt 77 vs Lord Tweedsmuir 94
Game 27 6:30 pm Yale 78 vs Heritage Woods 62
Game 28 8:15 pm  Centennial 59 vs Tamanawis 81

Thursday February 23 @ Langley Events Centre
Game 29 3:00 pm Pinetree 69 vs Lord Tweedsmuir 94
Game 30 4:45 pm Yale 90 vs Tamanawis 82
Game 31 6:30 pm Walnut Grove 97 vs WJ Mouat 62
Game 32 8:15 pm Semiahmoo 55 vs Holy Cross 69

Sunday February 26 @ Langley Events Centre
Game 33 6:00 pm Pinetree 78 vs Tamanawis 74 7th/8th 
Game 34 6:00 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 105 vs Yale 91 5th/6th
Game 35 6:00 pm WJ Mouat 80 vs Semiahmoo 69 3rd/4th
Game 36 7:45 pm Walnut Grove 91 vs Holy Cross 70  1st/2nd
 
Teams Advancing to the B.C. Tournament
1.Walnut Grove
2. Holy Cross
3. W.J. Mouat
4. Semiahmoo
5. Lord Tweedsmuir
6. Yale
7. Pinetree

2nd Team All-Stars
Malban Teny Pinetree
Noah Nickel Yale
Dylan Kinley Lord Tweedsmuir
Harvir Garcha WJ Mouat
Marcus Browne Holy Cross

1st Team All-Stars
Vlad Mihalia Semiahmoo
Kenan Hadzovic WJ Mouat 
Uyi Ologhola Holy Cross
Brett Christensen Walnut Grove
James Woods Walnut Grove

MVP
Ty Rowell Walnut Grove


 

2016 Fraser Valley 4A League Tournaments

Fraser Valley Central
Wednesday Feb. 8
@ #3  North Surrey
Game 1 6:30pm  #4Fraser Heights 73 vs #5 Enver Creek52
Game 2 8:15pm #3 North Surrey 47 vs #6 Kwantlen Park 37
Thursday Feb. 9
@  #1 Holy Cross
Game 3 6:30pm #2 Clayton Heights 65 vs North Surrey 71 OT
Game 4 8:15pm #1 Holy Cross 96 vs Fraser Heights 48
 Friday Feb. 10
@ #1 Holy Cross
Game  5 4:00pm Enver Creek 33 vs Kwantlen Park 60 (5th/6th)
Game  6 5:45pm Clayton Heights 60 vs Fraser Heights 88  (3rd/4th)
Game  7 7:30pm North Surrey 49 vs Holy Cross 78 (1st/2nd)
All 6 teams advance to the Fraser Valley Tournament
 
Fraser Valley Southwest
@#1 Semiahmoo
Wednesday Feb. 8
Game 1 5:00 pm #4 Panorama 95 vs #5 Frank Hurt 58
Game 2 7:00 pm #3 Tamanawis 81 vs #6 Seaquam 61
Friday Feb. 10
Game  5 3:00 pm Frank Hurt 74 vs Seaquam 62 (5th/6th)
Game 3 5:00 pm #1 Semiahmoo 82 vs Panorama 57
Game 4 7:00 pm #2 Princess Margaret 60 vs Tamanawis 85
Saturday Feb 11
Game  6 6:00 pm Panorama 60 vs Princess Margaret 74 4(3rd/4th)
Game  7 8:00 pm Semiahmoo 67 vs Tamanawis 59 (1st/2nd)

Fraser Valley East
@ Yale
Friday. Feb. 10
Game 1 6:00pm Sardis 71  vs W3 Lord Tweedsmuir 93
Saturday Feb. 11                                                       
Game 2 9:30 am E1 Yale 71 vs W2 Mouat 77 
Game 3 11:15 am W1 Walnut Grove 100 vs Lord Tweedsmuir 52
Game 4 4:30 pm Sardis 68 vs Mission 46 5th/6th 
Game 5 6:15 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 116 vs Yale 119 3rd/4th
Game 6 8:00 pm WJ Mouat 61 vs Walnut Grove 74 1st/2nd

Fraser Valley North
@ #6 Port Moody
Tuesday. Feb. 7
Game 1 5:45pm #5 Charles Best 83 vs #8 Gleneagle 80 (3OT) Loser eliminated 
Game 2 7:30pm #6 Port Moody 78 vs #7 Riverside 44 Loser eliminated
Wednesday Feb. 8
@ #4 Heritage Woods
Game 3 5:45pm #4 Heritage Woods 79 vs Charles Best 54
Game 4 7:30pm #3 Terry Fox 55 vs Port Moody 80
@#1 Pinetree
Thursday Feb. 9
Game 5 5:45pm #2 Centennial 46 vs Port Moody 51
Game 6 7:30pm #1 Pinetree 59 vs Heritage Woods 67
@#1 Pinetree
Friday Feb. 10
Game 7 4:00pm Charles Best 51 vs Terry Fox 73 5th/6th 
Game 8 5:45pm Centennial 64 vs Pinetree 59 3rd/4th
Game 9 7:30pm Port Moody 62 vs Heritage Woods 66 1st/2nd
 

 
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
WATCH LIVE
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS