ZONE HOME
STANDINGS
SCHEDULES
LATEST SCORES
SCORING LEADERS
TEAMS
Notice Board
Newsletter
Photo Album
Location Maps
Guest Book
BCHSBBA Executive
2015 Scholarships
2016 Provincial Tournaments
Ken Wright Scholarship
2015-2016 Playing Dates
Junior Boys Requests
Grade 8/9 Requests
Tournament Records
Off Season Camps/Tourns. etc.
2015 AGM Documents
Contact Us
Registration Instructions
Schedule Template
Coaches Handbook
Coaches Quick Reference
Tier Breakdown
Scholarship Application
2015 Zone Tournaments
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
Select seasons >>>
   Fraser Valley A: Scoring Leaders

DISPLAY STATS FOR

EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
Player and Team Names, and Column Headings are clickable

< PREV 20 LEAGUE LEADING PLAYERS NEXT 20 >

  PLAYER # P TEAM GP 2A 2M 3A 3M FA FM FT% TP PPG OR DR A F
21 Marcus Aubin 2 G Hope Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
22 Sebastian Azpiri 1 G BC Christian Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
23 Jason Bai 23 F Meadowridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
24 Marvin Bains 6 F Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
25 Darius Barcela 33 SG Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
26 Matthew Bleakney 15 C Hope Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
27 Caleb Blundell 7 PG Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
28 Gurkeerat Bouhgan 3 F Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 Tom Brodie 10 PF Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
30 Derek Bulthuis 21 F Credo Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
31 Shawn Bushell 4 P Agassiz Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
32 Ryan Butt 12 G Maple Ridge Christian Hornets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
33 Donald Carson 16 F Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
34 Daniel Castillo 7 G Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
35 Joseph Choi 4 F Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
36 Joshua Choi 5 G Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
37 Daymian Coleman 8 Pg Agassiz Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
38 Danny Costanzo 6 F Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
39 Noah Dauncey 8 F Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
40 Blake Deschenes 7 PG Hope Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

< PREV 20 NEXT 20 >

LEGEND FOR STATISTICAL ABBREVIATIONS
# = JERSEY NUMBER
P = POSITIONS
GP = GAMES PLAYED
2A = 2 POINT SHOTS ATTEMPTED
2M = 2 POINT SHOTS MADE
3A = 3 POINT SHOTS ATTEMPTED
3M = 3 POINT SHOTS MADE
FA = FREE THROWS ATTEMPTED
FM = FREE THROWS MADE (1 point each)
TP = TOTAL POINTS
PPG = POINT PER GAME AVERAGE
OR = OFFENSIVE REBOUNDS
DR = DEFENSIVE REBOUNDS
A = ASSISTS
F = FOULS
BK = BLOCKS
ST = STEALS
 
THE PROVINCE'S BIG 10 RANKINGS
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
2015-16 Pre-season

QUAD A

 

1. Kelowna Owls

2. Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver)

3. Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver)

4. Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey)

5. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley)

6. St. George's Saints (Vancouver)

7. Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey)

8. Oak Bay Bays (Victoria)

9. West Vancouver Highlanders

10. Terry Fox Ravens

Honourable mention — Yale Lions (Abbotsford), W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford), Cowichan Thunderbirds (Duncan), Killarney Cougars (Vancouver), Panorama Ridge Thunder (Surrey) 

 

TRIPLE A

1. M.E.I Eagles (Abbotsford)

2. St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby)

3. Delta Pacers

4. Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond)

5. Southridge Storm (Surrey)

6. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert)

7.Lord Byng Grey Ghosts (Vancouver)

8. Nanaimo District Islanders

9. Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver)

10. R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond)

Honourable mention — Valleyview Vikes (Kamloops), Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver), Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby), Pitt Meadows Marauders

(BC Boys High School Basketball)

 

DOUBLE A


 

1 GW Graham Grizzlies, Chilliwack (-)
2 Lambrick Park Lions, Victoria (-)
3 Collingwood Cavaliers, West Van (-)
4 Clarence Fulton Maroons, Vernon (-)
5 St. Michaels Blue Jags, Victoria (-)
6 King George Dragons, Vancouver (-)
7 R. C. Palmer Griffins, Richmond (-)
8 Brentwood College, Mill Bay (-)
9 St. Patrick's Celtics, Vancouver (-)
10 Abbotsford Christian Knights (-)
     
Honourable Mention  
HM Delview Raiders, Delta (-)
HM Golden Eagles (-)
HM H. J. Cambie Crusaders, Richmond (-)
HM Queen Charlotte Saints (-)
HM South Okanagan Hornets, Oliver (-)

Compiled by Lyle Dhur (Sportvictoria.com)

 

 

 

 

AAAA  |  AAA  |  AA  |  A

 

No Scores To Report