ZONE HOME
STANDINGS
SCHEDULES
LATEST SCORES
SCORING LEADERS
TEAMS
Notice Board
Newsletter
Photo Album
Location Maps
Guest Book
BCHSBBA Executive
2015 AGM Documents
2015 1A Provincial Tournament
2015 2A Provincial Tournament
2015 3A Provincial Tournament
2015 4A Provincial Tournament
2015 Berth Allocation
Tournament Records
2014-2015 Playing Dates
Contact Us
Registration Instructions
Schedule Template
Coaches Handbook
Coaches Quick Reference
Tier Breakdown
Scholarship Application
2015 Zone Tournaments
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
Select seasons >>>
   Fraser Valley A: Scoring Leaders

DISPLAY STATS FOR

EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
Player and Team Names, and Column Headings are clickable

< PREV 20 LEAGUE LEADING PLAYERS NEXT 20 >

  PLAYER # P TEAM GP 2A 2M 3A 3M FA FM FT% TP PPG OR DR A F
21 Marcus Aubin 2 G Hope Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
22 Sebastian Azpiri 1 G BC Christian Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
23 Jason Bai 23 F Meadowridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
24 Marvin Bains 6 F Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
25 Darius Barcela 33 SG Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
26 Matthew Bleakney 15 C Hope Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
27 Caleb Blundell 7 PG Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
28 Gurkeerat Bouhgan 3 F Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 Tom Brodie 10 PF Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
30 Derek Bulthuis 21 F Credo Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
31 Shawn Bushell 4 P Agassiz Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
32 Ryan Butt 12 G Maple Ridge Christian Hornets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
33 Donald Carson 16 F Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
34 Daniel Castillo 7 G Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
35 Joseph Choi 4 F Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
36 Joshua Choi 5 G Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
37 Daymian Coleman 8 Pg Agassiz Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
38 Danny Costanzo 6 F Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
39 Noah Dauncey 8 F Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
40 Blake Deschenes 7 PG Hope Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

< PREV 20 NEXT 20 >

LEGEND FOR STATISTICAL ABBREVIATIONS
# = JERSEY NUMBER
P = POSITIONS
GP = GAMES PLAYED
2A = 2 POINT SHOTS ATTEMPTED
2M = 2 POINT SHOTS MADE
3A = 3 POINT SHOTS ATTEMPTED
3M = 3 POINT SHOTS MADE
FA = FREE THROWS ATTEMPTED
FM = FREE THROWS MADE (1 point each)
TP = TOTAL POINTS
PPG = POINT PER GAME AVERAGE
OR = OFFENSIVE REBOUNDS
DR = DEFENSIVE REBOUNDS
A = ASSISTS
F = FOULS
BK = BLOCKS
ST = STEALS
 
THE PROVINCE'S BIG 10 RANKINGS
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Mar 3, 2015

QUAD A

(Ranking reflects games played Feb. 25-Feb. 28, records reflect B.C. competition only)

1. Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (28-3) (LW-2)

2. Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (26-5) (6)

3. Kelowna Owls (18-4) (4)

4. Yale Lions (Abbotsford) (26-7) (7)

5. Burnaby South Rebels (21-4) (5)

6. Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (26-5) (1)

7. David Thompson Trojans (Vancouver) (21-9) (HM)

8. Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers (Surrey) (20-13) (10)

9. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (27-9) (HM)

10. Vancouver College Fighting Irish (21-6) (3)

Honourable mention — Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey) (18-14) (9), Heritage Woods Kodiaks (Port Moody) (20-13) (HM), St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (13-7) (HM), West Vancouver Highlanders (18-9) (NR), Mt. Boucherie Bears (13-7) 

 

TRIPLE A

1. Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (LW-1)

2. Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (6)

3. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (4)

4. R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (5)

5. St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (3)

6. Abbotsford Panthers (2)

7. Robert Bateman Timberwolves (Abbotsford) (HM)

8. McNair Marlins (Richmond) (7)

9. Nanaimo District Islanders (10-tie)

10. Vernon Panthers (NR)

Honourable mention — Wellington Wildcats (Nanaimo) (10-tie), Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (NR), Dr. Charles Best Blue Devils (Coquitlam) (NR), Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver) (HM).

(BC Boys High School Basketball)

 

DOUBLE A

1. St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria) (LW-1)

2. Southridge Storm (Surrey) (4)

3. Golden Eagles (5)

4. Valleyview Vikes (Kamloops) (10-tie)

5. Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (3)

6. Delview Raiders (North Delta) (2)

7. H.J. Cambie Crusaders (Richmond) (7)

8. G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (8-tie)

9. Clarence Fulton Maroons (Vernon) (6)

10.-tie Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (HM)

10.-tie Kwalikum Kondors (Qualicum Beach) (HM)

Honourable Mention — Bodwell Bruins (North Vancouver) (HM), Britannia Bruins (Vancouver) (HM), Langley Christian Lightning (NR), Mt. Elizabeth Eagles (Kitimat), Nechako Valley Vikes (Vanderhoof) (NR)

(Lyle Dhur, Sportvictoria.com, Alex Van Samang, Windsor)

 

PRESEASON RANKINGS, FROM NOV. 22, 2014

THE PROVINCE’S BIG 10

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

QUADRUPLE A — Preseason

1. Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (162 points) (7 first-place votes)

2. Burnaby South Rebels (161) (8)

3. Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (155) (2)

4. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (99)

5. Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver) (96.5) (1)

6. Vancouver College Fighting Irish (89.5)

7. Kelowna Owls (80)

8. Heritage Woods Kodiaks (Port Moody) (1) (62)

9. Cowichan Thunderbirds (Duncan) (56)

10. Pitt Meadows Marauders (35)

Honourable mention — Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey) (25), Yale Lions (Abbotsford) (17.5), Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (12.5), North Surrey Spartans (8), West Vancouver Highlanders (8).


TRIPLE A-preseason

1. St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby)

2. Abbotsford Panthers

3. Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey)

4. Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver)

5. Norkam Saints (Kamloops)

6. R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond)

7. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert)

8. Dr. Charles Best Blue Devils (Coquitlam)

9. Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby)

10. Nanaimo District Islanders

Honourable mention — Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond), Robert Bateman Timberwolves (Abbotsford), Sutherland Sabres (North Vancouver), Hugh McRoberts Strikers (Richmond)


DOUBLE A-preseason

1. St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria)

2. Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria)

3. Southridge Storm (Surrey)

4. Clarence Fulton Maroons (Vernon)

5. R.C. Palmer Griffins (Richmond)

6. South Okanagan Hornets (Richmond)

7. Delview Raiders (North Delta)

8. Neckako Valley Vikings (Vanderhoof)

9. John Barsby Bulldogs (Nanaimo)

10. Golden Eagles

Honourable mention —  G.W Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack), Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver), D.P. Todd Trojans (Prince George), Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey), Valleyview Vikes (Kamloops)

Single A

1. St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (LW-1)

2. Abbotsford Christian Knights (2)

3. Richmond Christian Eagles (9)

4. St. John’s Eagles (Vancouver) (4)

5.tie-Osoyoos Rattlers (NR)

5. tie-Maple Ridge Christian Hornets (6)

7. Kelowna Christian Knights (10)

8. Immaculata Mustangs (Kelowna)(3)

9. West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (5)

10. Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley)(7)

Honourable mention — King David Lions (Vancouver) (HM), Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (HM), Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (HM), Mt. Sentinel Wildcats (South Slocan) (NR), Duncan Christian Chargers (8)

(Harvey Thorau)

 

BC JR. BOYS BASKETBALL
TOP 15 POLL - #5
1 – Walnut Grove (1)
2 – Kitsilano (2)
3 – Killarney (4)
4 – Vancouver College (6)
5 – STM (9)
6 – St. George’s (3)
7 – Lord Byng (7)
8 – Terry Fox (8)
9 – WJ Mouat (5)
10 – MEI (11)
11 – Port Moody (10)
12 – Steveston-London (12)
13 – Tamanawis (13)
14 – Kelowna (14)
15 – College Heights (15)

HONOURABLE MENTIONS – Pinetree, St. Patrick’s, South Kamloops, Oak Bay, Brentwood College, Cowichan, SMU,

 

 

 

AAAA  |  AAA  |  AA  |  A

 

No Scores To Report