ZONE HOME
STANDINGS
SCHEDULES
LATEST SCORES
SCORING LEADERS
TEAMS
Notice Board
Newsletter
Photo Album
Location Maps
BCHSBBA Executive
2016 Provincial Tournaments
2015-2016 Playing Dates
BC Junior Boys Berthing
Junior Boys Requests
Grade 8/9 Requests
Schools Looking for Coaches
Tournament Records
2015 Scholarships
Ken Wright Scholarship
2015 AGM Documents
New FIBA Rules 2014
Contact Us
Registration Instructions
Schedule Template
Coaches Handbook
Coaches Quick Reference
Tier Breakdown
Scholarship Application
2016 Zone Tournaments
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
Select seasons >>>
   Fraser Valley A: Scoring Leaders

DISPLAY STATS FOR

EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
• Player and Team Names, and Column Headings are clickable •

< PREV 20 LEAGUE LEADING PLAYERS NEXT 20 >

  PLAYER # P TEAM GP 2A 2M 3A 3M FA FM FT% TP PPG OR DR A F
21 Manpreet Basraon 9 G Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
22 Austin Benzel 11 C Gabrielle Roy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
23 Paul Berinde 12 F BC Christian Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
24 Derek Bobb 3 P Agassiz Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
25 Amrik Boghar 2 G Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
26 Aden Born 12 G Maple Ridge Christian Hornets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
27 Dylan Both 10 F Unity Christian Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
28 Ryley Bredenhof 3 C Credo Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 David Brodie 35 G Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
30 Tom Brodie 11 G Highroad Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
31 Alan Brooke 4 F Regent Christian Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
32 Joshua Burneski 5 F Unity Christian Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
33 Frank Carson 13 F Southpointe Academy Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
34 Daniel Charlton 14 G Agassiz Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
35 Joshua Choi 1 G Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
36 Brayden Colllie 4 G Unity Christian Secondary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
37 Dylan Conway 4 G BC Christian Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
38 Danny Costanzo 6 F Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
39 Andres Cruz 1 G BC Christian Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
40 Rheyjohn Culasing 18 G Fraser Valley Adventist Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

< PREV 20 NEXT 20 >

LEGEND FOR STATISTICAL ABBREVIATIONS
# = JERSEY NUMBER
P = POSITIONS
GP = GAMES PLAYED
2A = 2 POINT SHOTS ATTEMPTED
2M = 2 POINT SHOTS MADE
3A = 3 POINT SHOTS ATTEMPTED
3M = 3 POINT SHOTS MADE
FA = FREE THROWS ATTEMPTED
FM = FREE THROWS MADE (1 point each)
TP = TOTAL POINTS
PPG = POINT PER GAME AVERAGE
OR = OFFENSIVE REBOUNDS
DR = DEFENSIVE REBOUNDS
A = ASSISTS
F = FOULS
BK = BLOCKS
ST = STEALS
 
THE PROVINCE'S BIG 10 RANKINGS
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Feb 03, 2016



QUADRUPLE A
1. Kelowna Owls (LW-1)
2. Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (2)
3. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (3)
4. Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (4)
5. Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey) (5)
6. Panorama Ridge Thunder (Surrey) (6)
7. Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver) (8)
8. Yale Lions (Abbotsford) (7)
9. St. George’s Saints (Vancouver) (HM)
10. Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (10)
Honourable mention — W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford) (HM), Vancouver College Fighting Irish (9), Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey) (HM), West Vancouver Highlanders (HM), Mt. Boucherie Bears (Kelowna) (HM)
(Howard Tsumura, The Province)

TRIPLE A
1. Rick Hansen Hurricanes (Abbotsford) (LW-1)
2. Mark Isfeld Ice (Courtenay) (2)
3. Southridge Storm (Surrey) (4)
4. St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (3)
5. Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond) (5)
6. South Kamloops Titans (7)
7. Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby) (6)
8. R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (8)
9. Lord Byng Grey Ghosts (Vancouver) (9)
10. Prince George Polars (10)
Honourable mention — Bodwell Bruins (North Vancouver) (NR), L.A. Matheson Mustangs (Surrey) (HM), Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (HM), Abbotsford Panthers (HM), Windermere Warriors (Vancouver) (HM)
(BC Boys High School Basketball Association)

DOUBLE A
1. G.W. Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (LW-1)
2. St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria) (3)
3. Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (2)
4. R.C. Palmer Griffins (Richmond) (6)
5. Pacific Academy Breakers (Surrey) (NR)
6. Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (4)
7. King George Dragons (Vancouver) (5)
8.-tie Brentwood College (Mill Bay) (7-tie)
8.-tie Shawnigan Lake Stags (7-tie)
10. St. Patrick’s Celtics (Vancouver) (9)
Honourable mention — Britannia Bruins (Vancouver) (10), H.J. Cambie Crusaders (Richmond) (HM), Kelly Road Roadrunners (Prince George) (NR), Southern Okanagan Hornets (Oliver) (HM), St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints (North Vancouver) (HM)
(Lyle Dhur, Sportvictoria.com)

SINGLE A
1. Kelowna Christian Knights (LW-1)
2. West Point Grey Wolves (Vancouver) (2)
3. Duncan Christian Chargers (3)
4. Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (6)
5. Immaculata Mustangs (Kelowna) (5)
6. Credo Christian Kodiaks (Langley) (4)
7. St. Ann’s Crusaders (Kamloops) (8)
8. Osoyoos Rattlers (7)
9. St. John’s Eagles (Vancouver) (9)
10. King David Lions (Vancouver) (10)
Honourable mention — Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers) (HM), Deer Lake Falcons (Burnaby) (HM), Maple Ridge Christian Hornets (HM), Barriere Cougars (HM)
(Sean Juteau, GVISAA)





 

 

              BC JR. BOYS BASKETBALL
                            Jan 27, 2016
                             POLL #4, 

 



1 – WJ MOUAT (1)
2 – KITSILANO (2)
3 – HANDSWORTH (4)
4 – WALNUT GROVE (5)
5 – BURNABY SOUTH (3)
6 – OAK BAY (NR)
7 – ST. GEORGES (7)
8 – BRENTWOOD COLLEGE (HM)
9 – YALE (9)
10 – VANCOUVER COLLEGE (6)

HONOURABLE MENTIONS: 
-    ARGYLE (HM)
-    MEI (8)
-    KELOWNA (HM)
-    SEMIAHMOO (NR)
-    NORTH DELTA (10)



PLEASE SEND SCORES TO: jrboysprovs@gmail.com or @BCJRBOYSBB

•    ANYONE WHO IS THINKS THEY MAY MAKE THE BC’S NEED TO SEND A ROSTER AND TEAM PICTURE IN UNIFORM ASAP TO:

 MARTI DUMAS-

Poll #5 will come out Feb 11th. 


 

AAAA  |  AAA  |  AA  |  A