2023 3A Vancouver Sea to Sky Zone Tournament
Friday Feb. 17
@ Carson Graham
Challenge Game 5:45pm NS3 Sentinel 85 vs Van5 Templeton 80
Tuesday Feb. 21
@ Notre Dame
Game 1 5:00pm #4 Windermere 80 vs #5 Rockridge 88
Game 2 6:45pm #1 St. Patrick 104 vs #8 Sentinel 72
@ #2 Lord Byng
Game 3 5:30pm ##3 Charles Tupper 58 vs #6 Argyle 61
Game 4 7:15pm #2 Lord Byng 96 vs #7 Gladstone 50
Wednesday Feb. 22
@ Notre Dame
Game 5 5;00pm L1 Windermere 81 vs L2 Sentinel 87
Game 6 6:45pm W1 Rockridge 69 vs W2 St. Patrick 120
@ #2 Lord Byng
Game 7 5:30pm L3 Charles Tupper 103 vs L4 Gladstone 69
Game 8 7:15pm W3 Argyle 67 vs W4 Lord Byng 71
Thursday Feb. 23
@ Lord Byng
Game 9 5;30pm W5 Sentinel 52 vs L8 Argyle 64
Game 10 7:15pm W7 Charles Tupper 80 vs L6 Rockridge 48
Monday Feb. 27
@ Notre Dame
Game 11 5:30pm W9 Argyle 76 vs W10 Charles Tupper 68 3rd/4th
Game 12 7:15 pm W6 St. Patrick 89 vs W8 Lord Byng 74 1st/2nd
All Stars
Gavin Archer Argyle
Marco Radic Lord Byng
Eli Mullin Lord Byng
Joey Panghulan St. Patrick
Kaiden Carrion St. Patrick
MVP
Irish Coquia St. Patrick
3 Teams Proceed to the B.C. 3A Tournament March 8-11 @ Langley Events Centre
1. St. Patrick
2. Lord Byng
3. Argyle
2023 Vancouver Sea to Sky 3A League Tournaments
2023 Vancouver 2A/3A Tournament
At Lord Byng Secondary
Tuesday Feb. 7
Game 1 2:15 pm #3 Lord Byng 85 vs #6 Gladstone 59
Game 2 4:00 pm #2 Charles Tupper 93 vs #7 Templeton 57
Game 3 5:45 pm #4 Britannia 92 vs #5 Windermere 55
Game 4 7:30 pm #1 King George 92 vs #8 Magee 32
Wednesday Feb. 8
Game 5 2:15 pm L1 Gladstone 98 vs L2 Templeton 70
Game 6 4:00 pm L3 Windermere 71 vs L4 Magee 60
Game 7 5:30 pm W1 Lord Byng 58 vs W2 Charles Tupper 42
Game 8: 7:30 pm W3 Britannia 44 vs W4 King George 78
Thursday Feb. 9
Game 9 2:15 pm L5 Templeton 77 vs L6 Magee 67 7th/8th
Game 10 4:00 pm W5 Gladstone 87 vs W6 Windermere 91 5th/6th
Friday Feb. 10
Game 11 4:00 pm L7 Charles Tupper 80 vs L8 Britannia 59 3rd/4th
Championship Game
Game 12 7:30 pm W7 Lord Byng 56 vs W8 King George 70
2nd Team All Stars
Eli Mullin Lord Byng
Dylan King Lord Byng
Connor Morgan Charles Tupper
Kelly Ochieng Britannia
Jacob Vaa Britannia
1st Team All Stars
Dionycius Bakare King George
Jose Zuluaga King George
Jeffrey Brown Lord Byng
Sebastian Minns Lord Byng
Finley Chow-White Charles Tupper
Outstanding Defensive Player
Faisal Shawwa King George
MVP
Darko Karac King George
4 teams proceed to the 8 team Vancouver Sea to Sky 3A Zone Tournament Vancouver #5 plays North Shore #3 for the final berth to the Zone Tournament
1. Lord Byng
2. Charles Tupper
3. Windermere
4. Gladstone
5. Templeton
1 team proceeds directly to the 8 team Vancouver Sea to Sky 2A Zone Tournament #2 plays North Shore #5 for final berth to the Zone Tournament .
1. King George
2. Britannia
2023 3A North Shore League Tournament
@ Mulgrave
Friday February 10 (Loser Eliminated)
Game 1 7:15pm #4 Sentinel 83 vs #5 Sutherland 56
@ Rockridge
Tuesday February 14
Game 2 6:00pm #2 Argyle 52 vs #3 Windsor 30
Game3 7:30pm #1 Rockridge 94 vs W1 Sentinel 66
Wednesday February 15
Game 4 6:00pm L2 Windsor 64 vs L3 Sentinel 67 3rd/4th
Game 5 7:30pm W3 Rockridge 52 vs W2 Argyle 471st/2nd
2 Teams proceed directly to the Vancouver Sea to Sky Zone Tournament. Vancouver #5 plays North Shore #3 for the final berth to the Zone Tournament
1. Rockridge
2. Argyle
3. Sentinel
Socialize With Us
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: