2019 2A Lower Mainland Tournament
@ King George
Friday Feb. 22 (Loser eliminated)
Game 1 5:45pm #7 McRoberts 79 vs #10 Notre Dame 70
Game 2 7:30pm #8 Cariboo Hill 78 vs #9 Palmer 68
@ Richmond Olympic Oval
Monday Feb. 25
Game 3 2:45pm #1 Britannia 73 vs Cariboo Hill 39 (lowest remaining seed)
Game 4 6:15pm #2 King George 100 vs McRoberts 56 (highest remaining seed)
Game 5 4:30pm #4 St. Patrick's 74 vs #5 Cambie 61
Game 6 8:00pm #3 Hugh Boyd 71 vs #6 West Point Grey Academy 62
Tuesday Feb.26
Game 7 6:15pm Britannia 57 vs St. Patrick's 50
Game 8 8:00pm King George 69 vs Hugh Boyd 32
Thursday Feb.28
Game 9 4:30pm St. Patrick's 85 vs Hugh Boyd 69 3rd/4th
Game 10 8:00pm Britannia 40 vs King George 54 1st/2nd
Friday March 1
Game 11 1:00pm Winner 9 vs Loser 10 (If necessary if they have not met earlier in the tournament)
Top 2 teams advancing to the B.C. AA Championship at LEC March 6-9
1. King George
2. Britannia
MVP
Nikola Guzina - King George
1st Team All Stars
Dencel Mondragon - St. Patrick's
Jadon Wanless - Britannia
Lieron Dionco - St. Patrick's
Joshua Kagande - Britannia
Romel Eyobe - King George
2nd Team All Stars
Nicholas Berda - Hugh Boyd
Payton Hinds - Hugh Boyd
Dorian Gonzales - Britannia
Gareth Wintjes - King George
Billy Grayer - Britannia
2019 Lower Mainland 3A League Tournaments
2019 Vancouver 2A/3A Tournament
At Kitsilano Secondary
Tuesday Feb. 5
Game 1 2:15 pm #1 Charles Tupper 85 vs #8 Gladstone 55
Game 2 4:00 pm #4 Lord Byng 74 vs #5 Magee 81
Game 3: 5:45 pm #2 Britannia 63 vs #7 John Oliver 46
Game 4: 7:30 pm #3 King George 75 vs #6 Prince of Wales 46
Wednesday Feb. 6
Game 5 2:15 pm Gladstone 80 vs Lord Byng 82
Game 6 4:00 pm John Oliver 81 vs Prince of Wales 89
Game 7 5:45 pm Charles Tupper 114 vs Magee 54
Game 8: 7:30 pm Britannia 54 vs King George 41
Thursday Feb. 7
Game 9 2:15 pm Gladstone 86 vs John Oliver 72 7th/8th
Game 10 4:00 pm Lord Byng 69 vs Prince of Wales 53 5th/6th
Friday Feb. 8
Game 11 2:15 pm Magee 60 vs King George 73 3rd/4th
Championship Game
Game 12 5:45 pm Charles Tupper 89 vs Britannia 40
2nd Team All Stars
Romel Eyobe King George
Ethan Fung Magee
Tiernan McDougall Lord Byng
Gerard Pamintuan Gladstone
Rowel Acena John Oliver
1st Team All Stars
Joshua Kagande Britannia
Simon Crossfield Sir Charles Tupper
Nikola Guzina King George
Finley MacDonald Lord Byng
Eli Saul Prince of Wales
Outstanding Defensive Player
Joshua Kagande Britannia
MVP
Matthew Dunkerly Sir Charles Tupper
Top 6 teams proceed to Lower Mainland 3A Tournament
1. Sir Charles Tupper
2. Magee
3. Lord Byng
4. Prince of Wales
5. Gladstone
6. John Oliver
Top 2 teams proceed directly to Lower Mainland 2A Tournament
1. Britannia
2. King George
2019 Richmond City Playoffs
at Steveston-London Secondary
Monday Feb 11
Game #1 4:00pm #1 MacNeill 97 vs #8 McRoberts 70
Game #2 2:15pm #4 Steveston-London 84 vs #5 Hugh Boyd 54
Game #3 5:45pm #3 McMath 86 vs #6 McNair 67
Game #4 7:30pm #2 Richmond High 81 vs #7 Cambie 33
Wednesday Feb 13
Game # 5 2:15pm McRoberts 73 vs Hugh Boyd 97
Game # 6 4:00pm McNair 69 vs Cambie 71
Game # 7 5:45pm MacNeill 72 vs Steveston-London 64
Game # 8 7:30pm McMath 64 vs Richmond 92
Thursday Feb 14
Game #9 4:00pm Loser 5 vs Loser 6 (If necessary)
Game #10 4:00pm McMath 81 vs Hugh Boyd 84
Game #11 5:45pm Steveston-London 77 vs Cambie 61
Friday Feb 15
Game #12 4:00pm Loser 10 vs Loser 11 (If necessary)
3rd/4th
Game #13 5:45pm Hugh Boyd 60 vs Steveston-London 56
Championship Game
Game # 14 7:30pm MacNeill 50 vs Richmond 82
Player of the Game
Ace Adano Richmond
Defensive Player of the Game
Talhah Farooqi Richmond
RICHMOND ALL-STARS(Based on League Play)
Third Team All-Stars
Umer Shahzad Steveston-London
Yudai Takahashi McMath
Talhah Farooqi Richmond
Jackie Nguyen Cambie
Evan Brusse Richmond
Second Team All-Stars
Baltej Nahal Cambie
Apaar Sahota McNair
Jackson Thackwary MacNeill
Marco Wong Steveston-London
Natrone Gonzales McMath
First Team All-Stars
Anton Poburko Richmond
Ethan Wright Steveston-London
Nicholas Berda Hugh Boyd
Sky Tan MacNeill
Ace Adano Richmond
M.V.P.
Usman Tung MacNeill
Top 4 3A teams proceed to the Lower Mainland Tournament
1. Richmond
2. MacNeill
3. Steveston London
4. McMath
Top 4 2A teams proceed to the Lower Mainland Tournament
1. Hugh Boyd
2. Cambie
3. McRoberts
4. Palmer
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: