2010 Fraser Valley AAA Zone Tournament
Friday Feb. 26 Fraser Valley Round 1 Elimination (winner advances)
To View the Tournament Bracket click on link
@ Yale
6 pm #16 Centennial 73 vs #17 Maple Ridge 55
8pm #1 Yale 106 vs #32 Sullivan Heights 56
@ White Rock Christian
6pm # 15 Pinetree 73 vs #18 Queen Elizabeth 68
8pm # 2 WRCA 89 vs # 31 Sardis 44
@ Pitt Meadows
6pm #14 Enver Creek 59 vs #19 Seaquam 56
8pm #3 Pitt Meadows 76 vs #30 Chilliwack 60
@ Terry Fox
6pm #13 Brookswood 63 vs #20 MEI 41
8pm #4 Terry Fox 91 vs #29 Frank Hurt 42
@Fleetwood Park
6pm #12 Gleneagle 83 vs #21 Princess Margaret 74
8pm #5 Fleetwood Park 91 vs #28 Semiahmoo 55
@Walnut Grove
6pm #11 Clayton Heights 71 vs #22 Fraser Heights 60
8pm#6 Walnut Grove 70 vs #27 Samuel Roberts 59
@WJ Mouat
6pm #10 Delta 98 vs #23 Kwantlen Park 52
8pm # 7 Mouat 60 vs #26 Robert Bateman 46
@ Tamanawis
6pm #9 Heritage Woods 70 vs #24 North Delta 57
8pm #8 Tamanawis 71 vs #25 Guildford Park 41
Monday March 1
@ #1 Yale
Game 1 800 pm 1 Yale 117 vs 16 Centennial 70
Game 2 600 pm 8 Tamanawis 77 vs 9 Heritage Woods 62
@ #4 Terry Fox
Game 3 8:00 pm 4 Terry Fox 77 vs 13 Brookswood 55
Game 4 6:00 pm 5 Fleetwood Park 65 vs 12 Gleneagle 51
@ #2 White Rock Christian
Game 5 8:00 pm 2 WRCA 67 vs 15 Pinetree 26
Game 6 6:00 pm 7 Mouat 49 vs 10 Delta 53
@ #3 Pitt Meadows
Game 7 8:00 pm 3 Pitt Meadows 74 vs 14 Enver Creek 56
Game 8 6:00 pm 6 Walnut Grove 57 vs 11 Clayton Heights 72
Tuesday March 2
@ #1 Yale
Game 9 6:00 pm Centennial 95 vs Heritage Woods 82
Game 13 8:00 pm Tamanawis 87 vs Yale 91
@ #4 Terry Fox
Game 10 6:00 pm Brookswood 56 vs Gleneagle 69
Game 14 8:00 pm Fleetwood Park 65 vs Terry Fox 73 (OT)
@ #2 White Rock Christian
Game 11 6:00 pm Pinetree 61 vs Mouat 68
Game 15 8:00 pm WRCA 74 vs Delta 28
@ #3 Pitt Meadows
Game 12 6:00 pm Enver Creek 67 vs Walnut Grove 75
Game 16 8:00 pm Pitt Meadows 62 vs Clayton Heights 52
Thursday March 4 - Saturday March 6 all games
@Thomas Haney
Thursday March 4
Game 17 2:30 pm Centennial 79 vs Delta 83
Game 18 4:15 pm Gleneagle 48 vs Clayton Heights 67
Game 19 6:00 pm Mouat 75 vs Tamanawis 69
Game 20 8:00 pm Walnut Grove 82 vs Fleetwood Park 72
Friday March 5
Game 21 2:30 pm Delta 57 vs Clayton Heights 47
Game 22 4:15 pm Mouat 72 vs Walnut Grove 74 OT
Game 23 6:00 pm Yale 90 vs Terry Fox 85 OT
Game 24 8:00 pm WRCA 76 vs Pitt Meadows 68
Saturday March 6
Game 25 2:30 pm Clayton Heights 56 vs Mouat 42 (7th/8th)
Game 26 4:15 pm Delta 61 vs Walnut Grove 54 (5th/6th)
Game 27 6:00 pm Terry Fox 50 vs Pitt Meadows 77 (3rd/4th)
Game 28 8:00 pm Yale 84 vs WRCA 60 (1st/2nd)
Teams Advancing to the B.C. Tournament
1.Yale
2.White Rock Christian Academy
3.Pitt Meadows
4.Terry Fox
5.Delta
6.Walnut Grove
7.Clayton Heights
2nd Team All-Stars
Anthony Sohal Delta
Malcolm Williams Pitt Meadows
Riley Barker White Rock Christian
Spencer Evans Pitt Meadows
Jordan Blackman Yale
1st Team All-Stars
Mike Lewandowski Pitt Meadows
Mac Roth Terry Fox
Nakai Luyken Yale
Matt Letkeman Yale
Eli Mara White Rock Christian
MVP
Marek Klassen Yale
|
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: