ZONE MENU
Zone Home
Standings
Schedule
Scoring Leaders
Calendar
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 30, 2020
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 16, 2020
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Wednesday,  Dec 16, 2020
Team photos submitted or uploaded
TBA
Register with B.C. School Sports
March 10-13 (2021)
B.C. Championships
LINKS

 

 
http://media.esportsdesk.com/images/leagues/2192/graphics/Image/aalogo.jpg 
2013 AA Provincial Tournament
Tournament Capital Centre
Kamloops BC
March 6-9

Link: 2013 AA Provincial Tournament Bracket
Link:  AA Tournament Website
 
Tournament Schedule
Wednesday March 6, 2013 Friday March 8, 2013
 
Gm# Time Team Score Gm# Time Team Score
2 11:45am LM2 King George 54 34 10:45am L18 Charles Hays 56
   TCM VI4 SMUS 62   TRU L20 LV Rogers 81
4 5:00pm NW1Charles Hays 43 36 12:30pm L22 Delview 48
   TCM  FV1 Holy Cross 81   Sahali L24 Sahali 80
6 3:15pm VI2 Wellington 50 38 12:30pm W18 King George 67
   TCM HS1 Collingwood 65    TCC W20 Wellington 56
8 1:30pm OK1 Kelowna Christian 106 40 12:30pm W22 S. Okanagan 80
   TCM Kootenay 1LV Rogers 67    TRU W24 Duchess Park 40
10 6:45pm  Ok2 S. Okanagan 54 42 12:30pm L26 SMUS 59
   TCM VI3 Lambrick Park 91    TCM L28 Collingwood 31
12 10:00am FV3 Delview 60 44 2:15pm L30 Palmer 97
   TRU LM1 RC Palmer 86    TRU L32 Archbishop Carney 86
14 5:00pm Ok3 Sahali 41      Semi-Finals  
  TRU VI1 Brentwood  71 46 2:15pm W26Holy Cross 54
16 1:30pm FV2 Archbishop Carney 78    TCC W28 Kelowna Christian 67
  TRU  NC1 Duchess Park 62  48  4:00pm W30 Lambrick 51
    Thurs.Mar.7      TCC W32 Brentwood 55
18 11:45am L2 King George 66      Sat.  Mar. 9  
  TRU L4 Charles Hays 37  50 8:30am L34 Charles Hays 15th/16th 70
20 3:15pm L6 Wellington 69    Sa-Hali L36 Delview 55
  TRU L8 LV Rogers 60 52 12:00pm W34 LV Rogers 13th/14th 70
22 10:00am L10 South Okanagan 85   Norkam W36 Sahali 60
  TCC L12 Delview 76  54 10:15am L38 Wellington11th/12th 54
24 11:45am L14 Sahali 55   TRU L40 Duchess Park 68
  TCC L16 Duchess Park 65 56 8:30am  W38 King George 6th/9th 75
26  1:30pm W2 SMUS 50   TCC W40 S. Okanagan 49
   TCC W4 Holy Cross 61 58 12:00pm L42 Collingwood 8th/10th 52
28  3:15pm W6 Collingwood 46   TRU L44 Archbishop Carney 72
  TCC W8 Kelowna Christian 89 60 12:00pm W42 SMUS 5th/7th 69
30  5:00pm W10 Lambrick Park 76    TCM W44 Palmer 60
   TCC W12 RC Palmer 70 62 10:15am L46 Holy Cross3rd/4th 86
32  6:45pm W14 Brentwood 71    TCC L48 Lambrick 75
  TCC W16 Archbishop Carney 69     Final Game  
        64  4:00pm W46 Kelowna Christian 1st//2nd  58
          TCC W48 Brentwood 47
 
 
 MVP
Drew Shulz Kelowna Christian
First All Star Team
Drew Shulz Kelowna Christian
Jordan Charles Brentwood College
Taylor Browne Holy Cross
Ryan Linttell Kelowna Christian
Matt Neufeld Lambrick Park
Second All Star Team
Henry Maduabueke Holy Cross
Brendan Somers Lambrick Park
Mark Yorath St. Michaels University School
Jamie Madewan RC Palmer
Ulas Zeyrek Brentwood College
Top Defensive Player
Georgios Ikonomou St. Michaels University School
 
 

Tournament Director: Lindsey Karpluk 
Brocklehurst Secondary 
985 Windbreak Road, Kamloops, BC V2B 5P5 
Ph: 250 376-1232 
Fax: 250 376-3463 
Email: lkarpluk@sd73.bc.ca

Zone Allocations: TBD @ Feb. 4 Berthing meeting

Tickets: Contact Lindsey Karpluk

Tournament Draw: Sunday, February 24
th (appointed Committee)

Accommodation: Information forwarded to qualifying teams

 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
WATCH LIVE
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS