ZONE HOME
STANDINGS
SCHEDULES
LATEST SCORES
SCORING LEADERS
TEAMS
Notice Board
Newsletter
Photo Album
Location Maps
Guest Book
BCHSBBA Executive
Ken Wright Scholarship
2015-2016 Playing Dates
Junior Boys Requests
Grade 8/9 Requests
Tournament Records
Off Season Camps/Tourns. etc.
2015 AGM Documents
Contact Us
Registration Instructions
Schedule Template
Coaches Handbook
Coaches Quick Reference
Tier Breakdown
Scholarship Application
2015 Zone Tournaments
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
   Okanagan A: 2012 A Okanagan Tourn.
2012 A Okanagan Tournament
@Immaculata
To view the tournament bracket click on link.
A Okanagan Tournament
Thursday  Feb. 23
Game 1 2:00pm Immaculata 93 vs Barriere 60
Game 2 3:45pm St.Ann’s  77 vs Heritage Christian 66
Game 3 5:30pm Similkameen 75 vs AL Fortune 40
Game 4 7:15pm Kelowna Christian 120 vs Kamloops Christian 18
 
Friday Feb. 24
Game 5 2:00pm Barriere 67 vs AL Fortune 91
Game 6 3:45pm Heritage Christian 104 vs Kamloops Christian 63
Game 7 5:30pm Immaculata 71 vs Similkameen 65
Game 8 7:15pm St. Ann's 58 vs Kelowna Christian 74
 
Saturday Feb. 25
Game 9 10:15am Similkameen 84 vs Heritage Christian 73
Game 1012:00pm AL Fortune 67 vs St Ann's  72 
Game 11 4:15pm Similkameen 57 vs St. Ann's 67 3rd/ 4th
Game 12 6:00pm Immaculata 51 vs Kelowna Christian 63 1st/ 2nd
Top 3 teams advance to the B.C. Boys A Provincial Tournament March 7-10 at Trinity Western University.
 
 
 
 
THE PROVINCE'S BIG 10 RANKINGS
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
2015-16 Pre-season

QUAD A

 

1. Kelowna Owls

2. Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver)

3. Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver)

4. Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey)

5. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley)

6. St. George's Saints (Vancouverr)

7. Holy Cross Crusaders (Surrey)

8. Oak Bay Bays (Victoria)

9. West Vancouver Highlanders

10. Terry Fox Ravens

Honourable mention — Yale Lions (Abbotsford), W.J. Mouat Hawks (Abbotsford), Cowichan Thunderbirds (Duncan), Killarney Cougars (Vancouver), Panorama Ridge Thunder (Surrey) 

 

TRIPLE A

1. M.E.I Eagles (Abbotsford)

2. St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby)

3. Delta Pacers

4. Steveston-London Sharks (Richmond)

5. Southridge Storm (Surrey)

6. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert)

7.Lord Byng Grey Ghosts (Vancouver)

8. Nanaimo District Islanders

9. Windsor Dukes (North Vancouver)

10. R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond)

Honourable mention — Valleyview Vikes (Kamloops), Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver), Byrne Creek Bulldogs (Burnaby), Pitt Meadows Marauders

(BC Boys High School Basketball)

 

DOUBLE A

(Not Available)
1. 

2. 

3.

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8.

9. 

10.

 

Honourable Mention — 

(Lyle Dhur, Sportvictoria.com, Alex Van Samang, Windsor)

 

 

 

 

 

 

AAAA  |  AAA  |  AA  |  A

 

No Scores To Report