ZONE HOME
STANDINGS
SCHEDULES
LATEST SCORES
SCORING LEADERS
TEAMS
Notice Board
Newsletter
Photo Album
Location Maps
Guest Book
BCHSBBA Executive
2015 Provincial Tournaments
New FIBA Rules 2014
Junior Boys Requests
Grade 8/9 Requests
2014 Scholarships
Tournament Records
2014 A Provincial Tourn.
2014 2A Provincial Tourn.
2014 3A Provincial Tourn.
2014 4A Provincial Tourn.
Schools Looking for Coaches
2014 Berth Allocation
2014-2015 Playing Dates
Contact Us
Registration Instructions
Schedule Template
Coaches Handbook
Coaches Quick Reference
Tier Breakdown
Scholarship Application
2014 Zone Tournaments
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
   Okanagan A: 2012 A Okanagan Tourn.
2012 A Okanagan Tournament
@Immaculata
To view the tournament bracket click on link.
A Okanagan Tournament
Thursday  Feb. 23
Game 1 2:00pm Immaculata 93 vs Barriere 60
Game 2 3:45pm St.Ann’s  77 vs Heritage Christian 66
Game 3 5:30pm Similkameen 75 vs AL Fortune 40
Game 4 7:15pm Kelowna Christian 120 vs Kamloops Christian 18
 
Friday Feb. 24
Game 5 2:00pm Barriere 67 vs AL Fortune 91
Game 6 3:45pm Heritage Christian 104 vs Kamloops Christian 63
Game 7 5:30pm Immaculata 71 vs Similkameen 65
Game 8 7:15pm St. Ann's 58 vs Kelowna Christian 74
 
Saturday Feb. 25
Game 9 10:15am Similkameen 84 vs Heritage Christian 73
Game 1012:00pm AL Fortune 67 vs St Ann's  72 
Game 11 4:15pm Similkameen 57 vs St. Ann's 67 3rd/ 4th
Game 12 6:00pm Immaculata 51 vs Kelowna Christian 63 1st/ 2nd
Top 3 teams advance to the B.C. Boys A Provincial Tournament March 7-10 at Trinity Western University.
 
 
 
 
THE PROVINCE'S BIG 10 RANKINGS
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec.17, 2014

QUADRUPLE A

1. Burnaby South Rebels (6-0) (1)

2. Oak Bay Bays (Victoria) (10-1) (6)

3. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley) (7-2) (2)

4. Vancouver College Fighting Irish (8-3) (3)

5. Terry Fox Ravens (Port Coquitlam) (8-3) (4)

6. Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (Vancouver) (6-2) (5)

7. Kelowna Owls (8-0) (7)

8. Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver) (8-2) (8)

9. Mt. Boucherie Bears (Kelowna) (5-4) (HM)

10. Heritage Woods Kodiaks (Port Moody) (4-5) (HM)

Honourable mention — Yale Lions (Abbotsford) (8-3),Tamanawis Wildcats (Surrey) (3-2), Cowichan Thunderbirds(Duncan) (4-3), North Surrey Spartans (6-4), Pitt Meadows Marauders (10-4)

Compiled Howard Tsumura

TRIPLE A

1. Abbotsford Panthers (1)

2. R.A. McMath Wildcats (Richmond) (2)

3. Charles Hays Rainmakers (Prince Rupert) (3)

4. Fleetwood Park Dragons (Surrey) (5)

5. Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver) (8)

6. McNair Marlins (Richmond) (10)

7. St. Thomas More Knights (Burnaby) (4)

8.Rick Hansen Hurricanes (Abbotsford) (NR)

9. Vernon Panthers (NR)

10. Norkam Saints (Kamloops) (6)

10. Sutherland Sabres (North Vancouver) (HM)

Honourable mention — Robert Bateman Timberwolves (Abbotsford) (HM), Nanaimo District Islanders (9), Hugh McRoberts Strikers (Richmond) (HM), Wellington Wildcats (Nanaimo) (NR)

Compiled by BCHSBBA

DOUBLE A

1. Southridge Storm (Surrey) (1)

2. St. Michaels University School Blue Jags (Victoria) (2)

3. Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (3)

4. Collingwood Cavaliers (West Vancouver) (4)

5. Golden Eagles (5)

6. G.W Graham Grizzlies (Chilliwack) (HM)

7. South Okanagan Hornets (Oliver) (HM)

8. Clarence Fulton Maroons (Vernon) (6)

9. Delview Raiders (North Delta) (7)

10. Kwalikum Kondors (Qualicum Beach) (NR)

Honourable mention —  A.R. MacNeill Ravens(Richmond) (10), D.P. Todd Trojans (Prince George) (HM), Valleyview Vikes (Kamloops) (10), Nechako Valley Vikings (Vanderhoof) (8)

Compiled by Lyle Dhur and Alex Van Samang

SINGLE A

1. St. John's Eagles (Vancouver) (2)

2. St. Patrick's Celtics (Vancouver) (1)

3. Immaculata Mustangs (Kelowna) (5)

4. Duncan Christian Chargers (4)

5. Abbotsford Christian Knights (6)

5. Kelowna Christian Knights (6)

7. Maple Ridge Christian School Hornets (8)

8. Osoyoos Rattlers (NR)

9 West Point Grey Academy Wolves (Vancouver) (5)

10. Glenlyon Norfolk Gryphons (Victoria) (9)

10. Similkameen Sparks (Keremeos) (10)

Honourable mention —  Bulkley Valley Christian Royals (Smithers), Unity Christian Flames (Chilliwack)

Compiled byHarvey Thorau

 
 

AAAA  |  AAA  |  AA  |  A