SCOREBOARD
WEDNESDAY 12/13
DESERT SANDS C.
CLEARWATER SEC.
FINAL
 
-
-
WEDNESDAY 12/13
PRINCETON
SIMILKAMEEN SE.
FINAL
 
58
130
WEDNESDAY 12/13
ST. ANN’S ACAD.
KAMLOOPS SCHOO.
FINAL
 
-
-
WEDNESDAY 12/13
KELOWNA CHRIST.
ABERDEEN HALL
FINAL
 
-
-
WEDNESDAY 12/13
HERITAGE CHRIS.
IMMACULATA MUS.
FINAL
 
-
-
THURSDAY 12/14
IMMACULATA MUS.
KELOWNA CHRIST.
FINAL
 
-
-
THURSDAY 12/14
ST. ANN’S ACAD.
HERITAGE CHRIS.
FINAL
 
-
-
THURSDAY 12/14
ST. THOMAS AQU.
SIMILKAMEEN SE.
FINAL
 
-
-
THURSDAY 12/14
OSOYOOS SECOND.
W1
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
BARRIERE SECON.
TBA
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
SIMILKAMEEN SE.
ST. PATRICK'S
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
TBA
KELOWNA CHRIST.
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
HERITAGE CHRIS.
TBA
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
IMMACULATA MUS.
TBA
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
ST. ANN’S ACAD.
TBA
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/15
OSOYOOS SECOND.
TBA
FINAL
 
-
-
SATURDAY 12/16
BARRIERE SECON. at
TBA
TBA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
SIMILKAMEEN SE. at
SANDS
11:45AM
 
SATURDAY 12/16
TBA at
KELOWNA CHRIST.
TBA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
TBA at
HERITAGE CHRIS.
TBA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
IMMACULATA MUS. at
TBA
TBA
 
SATURDAY 12/16
OSOYOOS SECOND. at
TBA
TBA
 
ZONE MENU
Zone Home
Standings
Schedule
Scoring Leaders
Calendar
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 27
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Friday, December 8
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Friday, December 15
Team photos submitted or uploaded
Wednesday December 20
Register with B.C. School Sports
Sunday , January 28 (2018)
Berthing committee meeting
March 7-10 (2018)
B.C. Championships
LINKS
 
2012 A Provincial Tournament
Trinity Western University
Langley BC
March 7-10 2012
Link: A Tournament Draw
Link: A Tournament Website
Revised Feb. 27, 2012
Wednesday March 7
Game 1 8:30am #1Kelowna Christian 118 vs #16 Mt. Christian 27
Game 2 10:15am #7 Unity Christian 74 vs #10 Bella Bella 57
Game 3 12:00pm #2 Immaculata 77 vs #15 Cedars Christian 35
Game 4 1:45pm #5 West Point Grey 65 vs #12 Bulkley Valley 36
Game 5 3:45pm 8 Pemberton 65 vs #9 Duncan Christian 57
Game 6 5:30pm #4 Langley Christian 57 vs #13 Sparwood 49
Game 7 7:15pm #3 St. Ann's 72 vs #14 St. John Brebeuf 22
 Game 8 9:00pm #6 Bodwell 76 vs #11 St. John's 59
 
Thursday  March 8
Games #10, 12 and 14 at Langley Christian
Game 9 9:30am  Mt. Christian 35 vs Duncan Christian 80
Game 10 9:30am  Bulkley Valley 72 vs Sparwood 58
Game 11 11:15am  Kelowna Christian 59 vs Pemberton 55
Game 12 11:15am St. John Brebeuf 71 vs St. John's 50
Game 13 1:00pm  West Point Grey 52 vs Langley Christian 55
Game 14 1:00pm  Bella Bella 67 vs Cedars Christian 66
Game 15 2:45pm  St. Ann's 58 vs Bodwell 48
Game 16 4:30pm  Unity Christian 69 vs Immaculata 72
 
Friday March 9
Games #18 and 19 at Langley Christian
Game 17 8:00am  Mt. Christian 50 vs Sparwood 69
Game 18 9:45am  St. John's 63 vs Cedars Christian 40
Game 19 11:30am Pemberton 54 vs West Point Grey 42
Game 20 1:15pm Bodwell 63 vs Unity Christian 48
Game 21 3:00pm Duncan Christian 61 vs Bulkley Valley 72
Game 22 4:45pm St. John Brebeuf 64 vs Bella Bella 37
Semi-Finals
Game 23 6:30pm Kelowna Christian 70 vs Langley Christian 45
Game 24 8:15pm St. Ann's 99 vs Immaculata 92 (2OT)
 
Saturday March 10
Games # 25 and 27at Langley Christian
Game 25 10:15am Mt. Christian 53 vs Cedars 4915th/16th
Game 26 10:15am  Sparwood 68 vs St. John's 88 12th/14th
Game 27 12:00pm  Duncan Ch.53  vs Bella Bella 61 11th/13th
Game 28 12:00pm West Point Grey 82 vs Unity 62 8th/10th
Game 29 1:45pm  Bulkley Valley 67 vs St.John Brebeuf 44 6th/9th
Game 30 3:30pm  Pemberton 32 vs Bodwell 43 5th/7th
Game 31 5:15pm Langley Christian 60 vs Immaculata 76 3rd/4th
Championship Game 
Game 32 7:00pm Kelowna Christian 72 vs St. Ann's Academy  55

MVP
Brendan Rempel Kelowna Christian

First All Star Team
Angad Multani St. Ann's Academy
Alex Hart Immaculata
Drew Shulz Kelowna Christian
Michael Mayhew St. Ann's Academy
Dario Gini Immaculata

Second All Star Team
Jason Wright Langley Christian
Justin Steenhof Bulkley Valley
Soren Elsay Pemberton
Alex Coote West Point Grey Academy
Berkan Basmergen Bodwell

Honourable Mention
Ryan Linttell Kelowna Christian
Nathan Vugteveen Unity Christian
Joel Kleingeltink Langley Christian
Josh Horlings Bulkley Valley
EJ Rabanes St. John Brebeuf
 
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
GAME OF THE WEEK
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS