TOURNAMENT MENU
Tournament Home
Schedule
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES

Monday, November 29, 2021
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Rosters entered and schedules submitted to website

Fri Dec 17, 2021
Register with B.C. School Sports

Friday,  Jan 28, 2021
Team photos submitted or uploaded (mandatory if you think you might make the BC's
March 9-12 (2022)
B.C. Championships

LINKS

1A Tournament
March 8-11 2017

 
  Langley Events Center
Langley B.C.
 
Tournament Schedule
 
*For the most up to date scores go to the tournament website*
 
 
Wednesday March 8, 2017 Friday March 10, 2017
Langley Event Centre Consolation Round
 
 
Gm# Time Team Score Gm# Time Team Score
1 8:30am 6 Sparwood 68 18 10:15am Northside Christian 79
  LECFH 11 King David  47    LECFH Mulgrave 87 OT
2 10:15am 3 Heritage Christian 88 19 12:00pm Bulkley Valley 67
  LECFH 14 Mulgrave 52   LECFH Sparwood 66
3 12:00pm 5 Kelowna Christian 101 20 1:45pm Khalsa School 72
  LECFH 12 Deer Lake 64   LECFH Credo Christian 84
4 1:45pm 4 Credo Christian 96 21 7:00pm Similkameen 105
  LECFH 13 Fraser Lake 65   LECFH King David 55
5 3:30pm 7 Bulkley Valley 87 22 8:45pm St. Andrew's 70
  LECFH 10 Similkameen  66   LECFH Fraser Lake 51
6 5:15pm 2 B.C. Christian 89      Championship Round  
  LECFH 15 Northside Chr. 43 23 3:30pm B.C. Christian 80
7 6:45pm 8 Duncan Christian 59   LECCC Heritage Christian 76
  LECFH 9 Khalsa School 86 24  5:15pm Ron Pettigrew 72
8 8:15pm 1 Ron Pettigrew 90   LECCC Kelowna Christian 75 OT
  LECFH 16 St. Andrew's  51     Sat.  Mar. 11 Score
    Thurs.Mar.9 Score 25  12:00pm Fernie 44
9 8:30am Mulgrave 48   LECEC Northside Christian 55
  LECFH King David 57 26 8:30am Duncan Christian 68
10 10:15am Northside Christian 69   LECFH Mulgrave 48
  LECFH Similkameen 104 27 8:30am Fraser Lake 60
11 12:00pm Fraser Lake 80   LECSC Fernie 47
  LECFH Deer lake 69 28 10:00am St. Andrew's 59
12 1:45pm St. Andrew's 52   LECFH Similkameen 66
  LECFH Duncan Christian 45     7th-8th  
13 3:30pm Heritage Christian 108 29 8:30am Khalsa School 75
  LECFH Sparwood 84   LECCC Sparwood 85
14  5:15pm B.C. Christian 78     5th-6th  
  LECFH Bulkley Valley 54 30 10:00am Credo Christian 66
15 6:45pm Credo Christian 56    LECCC Bulkley Valley 52
  LECFH Kelowna Christian 58     3rd-4th  
16 8:15pm Ron Pettigrew 92 31 8:30am Ron Pettigrew 86
  LECFH Khalsa School 58   Arena Heritage Christian 93
    Fri.Mar.10       Championship Final  
17 8:30am Duncan Christian 72 32 1:30pm Kelowna Christian 63
   LECFH Deer Lake 53   Arena B.C. Christian 68
 
*1A playoff, (Kootenay 2) Fernie 63 vs (Lower Mainland 2) Deer Lake 67 at LEC FIeldhouse Tuesday March 7 at 1:30pm. Deer Lake in main draw

Extra exhibition games arranged for wildcard playoff participants. 

Thursday March 9
3:30pm Fernie vs King David LEC East Court
5:15pm Deer Lake vs RC Palmer LEC East Court

MVP
Harry Oghomienor B.C. Christian Academy

First All Star Team
Garrett Tower Ron Pettigrew Christian 
Lance Gavino Ron Pettigrew Christian
Sam Bell Heritage Christian 
Cody Dowell B.C. Christian Academy
Carter Martins Kelowna Christian 

Second All Star Team
Levi Leyenhorst Credo Christian 
Jackson Katler Kelowna Christian
Raymond Barrett Heritage Christian
Francis Obeta Ron Pettigrew
Jackson Borne Kelowna Christian
 

Championship Player of the Game
Zack Kuzyk B.C. Christian Academy

Defensive Player of the Tournament
Quentin Onyemordi B.C. Christian Academy

Most Sportsmanlike Team
Northside Christian

Coaching Award
Gib Hinz B.C. Christian Academy

Final Standings
1. B.C. Christian Academy
2. Kelowna Christian
3. Heritage Christian
4. Ron Pettigrew Christian
5. Credo Christian
6. Bulkley Valley Christian
7. Sparwood
8. Khalsa School
9. Similkameen

 


 
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
WATCH LIVE
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS