SCOREBOARD
THURSDAY 12/13
GLENEAGLE SECO.
DAVID THOMPSON.
FINAL
 
74
78
THURSDAY 12/13
EARL MARRIOTT
GUILDFORD PARK.
FINAL
 
55
92
THURSDAY 12/13
RICK HANSEN
ABBOTSFORD SEN.
FINAL
 
62
104
THURSDAY 12/13
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
TBA
FINAL
 
-
-
THURSDAY 12/13
PINETREE SECON.
KILLARNEY SECO.
FINAL
 
87
51
THURSDAY 12/13
W.J. MOUAT
ABBOTSFORD TRA.
FINAL
 
92
54
THURSDAY 12/13
SULLIVAN HEIGH.
RIVERSIDE
FINAL
 
52
51
THURSDAY 12/13
HOLY CROSS CRU.
KWANTLEN PARK .
FINAL
 
88
63
THURSDAY 12/13
NORTH SURREY S.
FRASER HEIGHTS
FINAL
 
63
58
THURSDAY 12/13
ST. GEORGE’S
TERRY FOX RAVE.
FINAL
 
99
97
THURSDAY 12/13
CARSON GRAHAM
CENTENNIAL CEN.
FINAL
 
64
37
THURSDAY 12/13
L.A.MATHESON S.
WALNUT GROVE
FINAL
 
76
97
THURSDAY 12/13
ENVER CREEK SE.
TBA
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/14
PINETREE SECON.
GUILDFORD PARK.
FINAL
 
48
62
FRIDAY 12/14
PITT MEADOWS
SARDIS FALCONS
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/14
MAGEE
GLENEAGLE SECO.
FINAL
 
-
-
FRIDAY 12/14
L.A.MATHESON S.
RIVERSIDE
FINAL
 
61
78
FRIDAY 12/14
NEW WESTMINSTE.
TAMANAWIS SECO.
FINAL
 
72
90
FRIDAY 12/14
KILLARNEY SECO.
EARL MARRIOTT
FINAL
 
84
51
FRIDAY 12/14
HANDSWORTH SEC.
HOLY CROSS CRU.
FINAL
 
53
63
FRIDAY 12/14
WALNUT GROVE
SULLIVAN HEIGH.
FINAL
 
100
68
SATURDAY 12/15
L.A.MATHESON S. at
EARL MARRIOTT
9:00AM
 
SATURDAY 12/15
RIVERSIDE at
KILLARNEY SECO.
10:45AM
 
SATURDAY 12/15
SULLIVAN HEIGH. at
PINETREE SECON.
12:30PM
 
SATURDAY 12/15
WALNUT GROVE at
GUILDFORD PARK.
2:15PM
 
SATURDAY 12/15
W.J. MOUAT at
ABBOTSFORD SEN.
8:00PM
 
ZONE MENU
Zone Home
Standings
Schedule
Scoring Leaders
Calendar
Latest Scores
Teams
IMPORTANT DATES
Monday, November 26,2018
Games(League or Exhibition) can start
Friday, December 14, 2018
Rosters entered and schedules submitted
Date Dec 14, 2018
Team photos submitted or uploaded
Wednesday December 19,2018
Register with B.C. School Sports
March 6-9 (2019)
B.C. Championships
LINKS
Select seasons >>>
Enver Creek Secondary @ Tamanawis Secondary

 55 


 77 

  TOT
Enver Creek Secondary   55
Tamanawis Secondary « 77
TAMANAWIS SECONDARY
# Player P 2A 2M 3A 3M FA FM FT% TP OR DR A F
- Miguel Tomley - 7 3 5 2 13 9 0.69 21 1 2 5 2
- Roop Viria - 3 1 5 3 0 0 0.00 11 0 1 2 0
- Gurman Bhangu - 5 3 2 1 2 2 1.00 11 1 4 0 0
- Gary Sahota - 5 3 2 1 0 0 0.00 9 1 3 1 2
- Jelani Morris - 5 3 0 0 2 2 1.00 8 1 7 0 2
- Sagar Dulay - 4 2 4 1 0 0 0.00 7 2 2 4 4
- AJ Chahal - 1 0 1 1 0 0 0.00 3 0 1 0 0
- Kyle Uppal - 3 0 2 1 0 0 0.00 3 1 4 2 4
- Joban Sran - 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 2 0 1
- Sean Tahvili - 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 1 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS   34 15 22 10 17 13 0.76 73 8 26 14 15
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS